Forums20
Topics3,821
Posts390,034
Members2,610
|
Most Online62,980 Feb 6th, 2020
|
|
Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season
|
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1
Back of THE CAGE
|
OP
Back of THE CAGE
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1 |
This thread can be used to discuss the boys post season in Maryland and the mid-atlatic region including playoffs and post-season awards.
|
|
|
Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season
|
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1
Back of THE CAGE
|
OP
Back of THE CAGE
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1 |
High School Academic All-Americans
Maryland-Baltimore County Kratochvil, David — Defense (Baltimore, MD/Parkville, MD) — (senior) Mathey, Robbie — Midfield (Timonium, MD/Dulaney, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Eastern Shore Abercrombie, Gordon — Attack (Berlin, MD/Worcester Prep, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Frederick/Washington Bryant, T.J. — Defense (Catoctin, MD/Catoctin, MD) — (senior) Miller, Mitchell — Attack (Walkersville, MD/Walkersville, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Harford County Caretti, Sam — Midfield (Bel Air, MD/Patterson Mill, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Howard County Glueck, Brian — LSM (Fulton, MD/Reservoir, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Independent Derr, Wyatt — Attack (Hagerstown, MD/St. Maria Goretti, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Montgomery County Carmack, Kirby — Defense (Poolesville, MD/Poolesville, MD) — (senior) Pollekoff, Ian — Midfield (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) — (senior)
|
|
|
Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season
|
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1
Back of THE CAGE
|
OP
Back of THE CAGE
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1 |
High School Lacrosse All-Americans
Maryland-Baltimore County Adams, Jack — Midfield (Parkton, MD/Hereford, MD) — Towson Cunningham, Connor — Goalie (Upperco, MD/Hereford, MD) — Hofstra Reider, Josh — Defense (Parkton, MD/Hereford, MD) — Dickinson Seider, Joe — Attack (Sparks, MD/Hereford, MD) — Towson
Maryland-Eastern Shore Doyle, Zane — Midfield (Centreville, MD/Queen Anne's County, MD) — UMBC Giuffreda, Johnny — Attack (Stevensville, MD/Kent Island, MD) — (junior)
Maryland-Frederick/Washington Aguilar-Gervase, Alexander — Attack (Frederick, MD/Governor Thomas Johnson, MD) — Lebanon Valley Edelmann, Max — Goalie (Middletown, MD/Middletown, MD) — Essex CC Martin, Dakota — Midfield (Middletown, MD/Middletown, MD) — Howard CC
Maryland-Harford County D'Onofrio, Kyle — Attack (Baldwin, MD/Fallston, MD) — Stevenson Foster, Randy — Midfield (Pylesville, MD/North Harford, MD) — (senior)
Maryland-Howard County Pagnotta, Anthony — Midfield (Woodbine, MD/Glenelg, MD) — Towson Stevens, Jake — Attack (Ellicott City, MD/Mount Hebron, MD) — Salisbury
Maryland-Independent Goff, Stephen — Attack (Prince Frederick, MD/Calverton School, MD) — Washington College Rainier, James Cole — Attack (Pasadena, MD/Calverton School, MD) — Penn State
Maryland-Montgomery County Dubick, Louis — Attack (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) — (sophomore) Hoy, Matt — Goalie (Rockville, MD/Wootton, MD) — Towson Kelly, Joe — Midfield (Rockville, MD/Wootton, MD) — (senior) Leonard, Matt — Attack (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) — (junior) Miltenberg, Ben — Defense (Bethesda, MD/Whitman, MD) — (senior)
|
|
|
Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season
|
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1
Back of THE CAGE
|
OP
Back of THE CAGE
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609 Likes: 1 |
2013 Bob Scott Award Winners
A US Lacrosse Bob Scott Award winner is a senior player recognized by each area chairman who truly honors lacrosse, is invested in the development of the game in his community, is an exceptional player who continually strives to improve his game, and is an exemplary member of his team. He exemplifies the spirit of the game, on and off the field.
2013 Bob Scott Award Winners (Group 2) California-Orange County - Austin Birch, G (St. Margaret's Episcopal, 2013) Florida-South - Calder Alfano, D (Boca Raton, 2013) Idaho - Eric Timmons, A (Skyview, 2013) Indiana - John Jessup, A (Marian, 2013) Maine - John Wheeler, A (Scarborough, 2013) Maryland-Eastern Shore - Zane Doyle, M (Queen Anne's, 2013) Maryland-Harford County - Collin Etzel, D (Patterson Mill, 2013) Maryland-Howard County - Sean Harrison, M (Marriotts Ridge , 2013) Maryland-Independent - Patrick Martin, A (The Heights, 2013) Michigan - Sergio Perkovic, M (Brother Rice, 2013) New England ISL - Liam Garrity-Rokous, D (St. Paul's School, 2013) New Jersey - Jackson Patterson, D (Peddie School, 2013) New Jersey-Central - Adam Ainslie, A (Princeton, 2013) New Jersey-Shore Conference - JD Kuper, M (Manasquan, 2013) New Jersey-South - Jackson Sole, M (Lower Cape May, 2013) New [lacrosse]-Mid Hudson - Tim Clark, LSM (Kingston, 2013) New [lacrosse]-Section V - Julian King, G (Brockport Central, 2013) New [lacrosse]-Suffolks County - Timothy Rotanz, A (Shoreham-Wading River, 2013) Pennsylvania-Central - Jesse Schonbrunner, M (Kennard-Dale, 2014) Virginia-Northern - Joe Crawford, A (Yorktown, 2012) Virginia-Northwest - Morgan Denecke, A (Stonewall Jackson, 2013) Virginia-Piedmont - Davis Horbal, D (Chirstchurch School, 2013) Washington - Zach Oelsner, M (Washington State Prep, 2013) West Virginia - Roger "Larry" Harvey, D (Capital, 2013)
|
|
|
Moderated by 1026ME, A1Laxer, Annoy., baldbear, BiggLax, BOTC_EVENTS, clax422, CP@BOTC, cp_botc, Gremelin, hatimd80, JimSection1, Ladylaxer2609, lax516, Laxers412, LaxMomma, LILax15, MomOf6, Team BOTC, The Hop, TheBackOfTheCage, Thirdy@BOTC, TM@BOTC
|
|