NOBODY DOES IT BETTER
Most Recent Posts
Boys 2023 - 7th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 02/22/18 05:11 PM
2018 Women's DI, II & III College Lacrosse Season
by Anonymous. 02/22/18 04:59 PM
Main Forum Philadelphia & Vicinity
by Anonymous. 02/22/18 04:15 PM
Girls 2021 - 9th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 02/22/18 02:55 PM
Boys 2022 - 8th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 02/22/18 02:33 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums15
Topics1,266
Posts220,640
Members1,888
Most Online3,796
Oct 23rd, 2017
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate This Thread
#34298 - 06/25/13 08:04 AM Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season  
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
CageSage Offline
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
This thread can be used to discuss the boys post season in Maryland and the mid-atlatic region including playoffs and post-season awards.

BACK OF THE CAGE SPONSORS

#34299 - 06/25/13 08:06 AM Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season [Re: CageSage]  
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
CageSage Offline
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
High School Academic All-Americans

Maryland-Baltimore County
Kratochvil, David Defense (Baltimore, MD/Parkville, MD) (senior)
Mathey, Robbie Midfield (Timonium, MD/Dulaney, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Eastern Shore
Abercrombie, Gordon Attack (Berlin, MD/Worcester Prep, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Frederick/Washington
Bryant, T.J. Defense (Catoctin, MD/Catoctin, MD) (senior)
Miller, Mitchell Attack (Walkersville, MD/Walkersville, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Harford County
Caretti, Sam Midfield (Bel Air, MD/Patterson Mill, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Howard County
Glueck, Brian LSM (Fulton, MD/Reservoir, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Independent
Derr, Wyatt Attack (Hagerstown, MD/St. Maria Goretti, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Montgomery County
Carmack, Kirby Defense (Poolesville, MD/Poolesville, MD) (senior)
Pollekoff, Ian Midfield (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) (senior)

#34300 - 06/25/13 08:07 AM Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season [Re: CageSage]  
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
CageSage Offline
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
High School Lacrosse All-Americans

Maryland-Baltimore County
Adams, Jack Midfield (Parkton, MD/Hereford, MD) Towson
Cunningham, Connor Goalie (Upperco, MD/Hereford, MD) Hofstra
Reider, Josh Defense (Parkton, MD/Hereford, MD) Dickinson
Seider, Joe Attack (Sparks, MD/Hereford, MD) Towson

Maryland-Eastern Shore
Doyle, Zane Midfield (Centreville, MD/Queen Anne's County, MD) UMBC
Giuffreda, Johnny Attack (Stevensville, MD/Kent Island, MD) (junior)

Maryland-Frederick/Washington
Aguilar-Gervase, Alexander Attack (Frederick, MD/Governor Thomas Johnson, MD) Lebanon Valley
Edelmann, Max Goalie (Middletown, MD/Middletown, MD) Essex CC
Martin, Dakota Midfield (Middletown, MD/Middletown, MD) Howard CC

Maryland-Harford County
D'Onofrio, Kyle Attack (Baldwin, MD/Fallston, MD) Stevenson
Foster, Randy Midfield (Pylesville, MD/North Harford, MD) (senior)

Maryland-Howard County
Pagnotta, Anthony Midfield (Woodbine, MD/Glenelg, MD) Towson
Stevens, Jake Attack (Ellicott City, MD/Mount Hebron, MD) Salisbury

Maryland-Independent
Goff, Stephen Attack (Prince Frederick, MD/Calverton School, MD) Washington College
Rainier, James Cole Attack (Pasadena, MD/Calverton School, MD) Penn State

Maryland-Montgomery County
Dubick, Louis Attack (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) (sophomore)
Hoy, Matt Goalie (Rockville, MD/Wootton, MD) Towson
Kelly, Joe Midfield (Rockville, MD/Wootton, MD) (senior)
Leonard, Matt Attack (Potomac, MD/Churchill, MD) (junior)
Miltenberg, Ben Defense (Bethesda, MD/Whitman, MD) (senior)

#35179 - 07/08/13 07:39 AM Re: Boys Spring 2013 High School Post-Season [Re: CageSage]  
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
CageSage Offline
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
2013 Bob Scott Award Winners

A US Lacrosse Bob Scott Award winner is a senior player recognized by each area chairman who truly honors lacrosse, is invested in the development of the game in his community, is an exceptional player who continually strives to improve his game, and is an exemplary member of his team. He exemplifies the spirit of the game, on and off the field.

2013 Bob Scott Award Winners (Group 2)
California-Orange County - Austin Birch, G (St. Margaret's Episcopal, 2013)
Florida-South - Calder Alfano, D (Boca Raton, 2013)
Idaho - Eric Timmons, A (Skyview, 2013)
Indiana - John Jessup, A (Marian, 2013)
Maine - John Wheeler, A (Scarborough, 2013)
Maryland-Eastern Shore - Zane Doyle, M (Queen Anne's, 2013)
Maryland-Harford County - Collin Etzel, D (Patterson Mill, 2013)
Maryland-Howard County - Sean Harrison, M (Marriotts Ridge , 2013)
Maryland-Independent - Patrick Martin, A (The Heights, 2013)
Michigan - Sergio Perkovic, M (Brother Rice, 2013)
New England ISL - Liam Garrity-Rokous, D (St. Paul's School, 2013)
New Jersey - Jackson Patterson, D (Peddie School, 2013)
New Jersey-Central - Adam Ainslie, A (Princeton, 2013)
New Jersey-Shore Conference - JD Kuper, M (Manasquan, 2013)
New Jersey-South - Jackson Sole, M (Lower Cape May, 2013)
New [lacrosse]-Mid Hudson - Tim Clark, LSM (Kingston, 2013)
New [lacrosse]-Section V - Julian King, G (Brockport Central, 2013)
New [lacrosse]-Suffolks County - Timothy Rotanz, A (Shoreham-Wading River, 2013)
Pennsylvania-Central - Jesse Schonbrunner, M (Kennard-Dale, 2014)
Virginia-Northern - Joe Crawford, A (Yorktown, 2012)
Virginia-Northwest - Morgan Denecke, A (Stonewall Jackson, 2013)
Virginia-Piedmont - Davis Horbal, D (Chirstchurch School, 2013)
Washington - Zach Oelsner, M (Washington State Prep, 2013)
West Virginia - Roger "Larry" Harvey, D (Capital, 2013)


TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Jersey Girl's Challenge (May 5th)
Christian Koehler Tournament
Harding Battle By The Bay
Harding Summer Sunset
Harding Spring Fling Lax Fest
Andy Forsberg Memorial Tournament
JC17 Memorial Shootout for Dreams
NYLA Boy's HS Showcase
PrimeTime Shootout
Bulldog Brawl
Lake George National Invitational
Virgina Lacrosse Showcase
Girl's UnD1sputed Showcase
Boy's UnD1sputed Showcase
The Committed Games (Boys)
The Committed Games (Girls)
Girl's LI Showcase
Boy's LI Showcase
CAMPS & CLINICS
True Blue K-4 Clinic
Lax Clinics at The Athlete Zone
PrimeTime Elite Overnight Camp ft. Matt Rambo
Prospect Experience
Boys Futures Showcase Camp
Girls Futures Showcase Camp
LACROSSE COMPANY'S
Lacrosse Unlimited Team Sales
Lax World
RECRUITING COMPANY'S
ConnectLax
Everest Lax Recruiting
BOTC SPONSORS




Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0