BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Girls High School Lax
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 07:51 PM
Boys 2026 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 06:43 PM
Boys High School
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 03:29 PM
Girls High School
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 03:17 PM
Boys 2028-4th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 11:53 AM
Boys High School Lax
by Anonymous. 02/21/20 11:47 AM
Forum Statistics
Forums19
Topics1,944
Posts261,791
Members2,162
Most Online62,980
Feb 6th, 2020
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Definity - Clients Page

HS BOYS: TOP 40 SOPHOMORES




Posted on 22nd Feb 2020 03:42:39


THE BOYS' TOP 40 SOPHOMORES ON LONG ISLAND 

Back Of The CAGE presents the BOTC Top 40 Sophs with the top High School Boys Lacrosse Sophomores on Long Island for the 2020 High School season.

 

Top 40 Sophs:

Michael Leo, St. Anthony's, A 

Joey Spallina, Mt. Sinai, A

Christian Alacqua, Chaminade, A

Aaron Cho, Herricks, A

John Raucci, Seaford, M

Marcus Wertheim, Smithtown East, M

William Synder, St. Anthony's, G

Brady West, South Side, M

Charles Balsamo, Chaminade, A

Peter Moynihan, Cold Spring Harbor, A

Joey Terenzi, Manhasset, M

Peter Theodoropoulus, ESM, M

Robbie Smith, Huntington, FO

Jack Cascadden, Garden City, FO/M

Owen Carroll, Smithtown East, A

Jordan Naso, St. Anthony's, FO

Patrick Pisano, Cold Spring Harbor, D 

Spencer Will, Cold Spring Harbor, G

Jesse Phelan, Cold Spring Harbor, D 

Tyler Kuprianchik, Northport, FO/M   

Will Feldman, North Shore, M

Kevin Barrett, St. Anthony's, G

Dean Metzger, Carey, M 

Colin Delay, Wheatley/Carle Place, A

Henry Haberman, Port Washington, A

AJ Barone, Seaford, M

Michael Trepeta, Mt. Sinai, LSM

Alec Gregorek, Shoreham, A

Doug Rabin, Bay Shore, D

Luca Accardo, Syosset, FO

Ryan O'Rourke, Chaminade, M

Collin Lung, Lynbrook, G

Mike Katz, ESM, A

Justin McMahon, Chaminade, A

Tyler Davide, Sachem North, D

Anthony Bartolotto, Miller Place, M

Francisco Cortes, Shoreham, M

Andrew Epifania, Chaminade, M

Matthew Seifert, Mattituck, M

 

Honorable Mention:

Dylan Sageder, Mt. Sinai, D

Griffin Cole, Chaminade, D, 

Troy Donaghy, Wantagh, M, 

Rocco Sergio, LuHi, G

Matthew Caputo, Chaminade, A

Hunter Panzik, Manhasset, M

Max Hawkinson, Cold Spring Harbor, FO

Tyler McCarthy, Connetquot, M

Matthew Perfetto, Manhasset, A

Anthony Mollica, Massapequa, A

Max McCarthy, St. Anthony's, D

 

 

If you would like to nominate a player, please email us at info@backofthecage.com with your nomination and statistics to go along with it for our future lists.  The above list was extremely difficult in making and was in no particular order. Those who played on Varsity weighed heavily, however, we also factored in club ball as we are aware that some schools will allow not allow freshmen to play up.

 

Back Of The CAGE - The #1 Source for Long Island High School Lacrosse  

4546


Sponsored Links
LEAGUES/SHOWCASES & TOURNAMENTS
Harding Fall Bay Bash Harding Oyster Bay Fall Brawl Christian Koehler Lacrosse Tournament (May 9th) Andy Forsberg Memorial Lacrosse Tournament Downstate Showcase Long Ireland Lacrosse Tournament JC17 Memorial Shootout for Dreams 15th Annual Harding Battle by the Bay 8th Annual Harding Summer Sunset 4th Annual Girls UnD1sputed Showcase
4th Annual Boys UnD1sputed Showcase
E3 Summer Surf and Play Long Island 3 Lacrosse Classic The Committed Games (Girls)
CAMPS & CLINICS
Pride Elite 200 Camp Legacy K-3 Spring Clinics Holy Trinity Free Boys Lacrosse Clinic Pre-Season Lacrosse Skills Training
BOTC SPONSORS



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.1