BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Boys High School Lax
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:45 PM
Boys 2026 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:39 PM
Girls 2025 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:33 PM
Girls 2025-7th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 08:38 PM
Boys 2025-7th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 07:53 PM
Main Forum Philadelphia & Vicinity
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 05:43 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums18
Topics1,766
Posts255,004
Members2,134
Most Online6,425
Sep 8th, 2019
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Definity - Clients Page

HS BOYS: TOP 40 SOPHOMORES




Posted on 19th Sep 2019 02:00:51


THE BOYS' TOP 40 SOPHOMORES ON LONG ISLAND 

Back Of The CAGE presents the BOTC Top 40 Sophs with the top High School Boys Lacrosse Sophomores on Long Island for the 2020 High School season.

 

 

Michael Leo, St. Anthony's, A 

Joey Spallina, Mt. Sinai, A

Christian Alacqua, Chaminade, A

Aaron Cho, Herricks, A

John Raucci, Seaford, M

Marcus Wertheim, Smithtown East, M

William Synder, St. Anthony's, G

Brady West, South Side, M

Charles Balsamo, Chaminade, A

Peter Moynihan, Cold Spring Harbor, A

Joey Terenzi, Manhasset, M

Peter Theodoropoulus, ESM, M

Robbie Smith, Huntington, FO

Jack Cascadden, Garden City, FO/M

Owen Carroll, Smithtown East, A

Jordan Naso, St. Anthony's, FO

Patrick Pisano, Cold Spring Harbor, D 

Spencer Will, Cold Spring Harbor, G

Jesse Phelan, Cold Spring Harbor, D 

Tyler Kuprianchik, Northport, FO/M   

Will Feldman, North Shore, M

Kevin Barrett, St. Anthony's, G

Dean Metzger, Carey, M 

Colin Delay, Wheatley/Carle Place, A

Henry Haberman, Port Washington, A

AJ Barone, Seaford, M

Michael Trepeta, Mt. Sinai, LSM

Alec Gregorek, Shoreham, A

Doug Rabin, Bay Shore, D

Luca Accardo, Syosset, FO

Ryan O'Rourke, Chaminade, M

Collin Lung, Lynbrook, G

Mike Katz, ESM, A

Justin McMahon, Chaminade, A

Tyler Davide, Sachem North, D

Anthony Bartolotto, Miller Place, M

Francisco Cortes, Shoreham, M

Andrew Epifania, Chaminade, M

Kevin Barrett, St. Anthony's, G

Matthew Seifert, Mattituck, M

 

 

Honorable Mention:

Dylan Sageder, Mt. Sinai, D

Griffin Cole, Chaminade, D, 

Troy Donaghy, Wantagh, M, 

Rocco Sergio, LuHi, G

Matthew Caputo, Chaminade, A

Hunter Panzik, Manhasset, M

Max Hawkinson, Cold Spring Harbor, FO

Tyler McCarthy, Connetquot, M

Matthew Perfetto, Manhasset, A

Anthony Mollica, Massapequa, A

 

 

If you would like to nominate a player, please email us at info@backofthecage.com with your nomination and statistics to go along with it for our future lists.  The above list was extremely difficult in making and was in no particular order. Those who played on Varsity weighed heavily, however, we also factored in club ball as we are aware that some schools will allow not allow freshmen to play up.   

2808


Sponsored Links
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Harding Fall Bay Bash Harding Oyster Bay Fall Brawl Andy Forsberg Memorial Lacrosse Tournament The Columbus Day Invitational Columbus Day Classic Hofstra's 7v7 Fall Fest Series Lax For Hope 7v7 Tournament Snipers Elite Oct 20th 7v7 Tournament Snipers Elite 2020 Winter League Long Island 3 Lacrosse Classic
CAMPS & CLINICS
Snipers Elite Friday Night Prep Clinics
Snipers Elite December Clinic Series
Fall Skills Academy & Goalie School
Shore2Shore K-1 Clinic
Pro Women's Lacrosse Clinic
TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS
LI Sting Elite Video Tryouts
365Lax Showcase Team Nominations
LI Outlaws Available Roster Spots
Legacy Girls Available Roster Spots
BOTC SPONSORS



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.1