Posted on 2020-08-13 23:56:33

THE TOP 50 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE JUNIORS ON LONG ISLAND

  

TOP 50 JUNIORS:

 

RANKING  |  SCHOOL  |  POSITION  | COLLEGE

 

  #1 Emily LoPinto, Manhasset | A | Florida  

  #2 Emily Lamparter, Mt. Sinai | G | Maryland  

  #3 Summer Agostino, Ward Melville | M | Boston College 

  #4 Maddigan Miller, Bayport | A | Stanford

  #5 Dani Brady, Smithtown East | D | Maryland  

  #6 Maureen Duffy, Westhampton | M | Virginia 

  #7 Erin Schaefer, Sayville | M | Stanford 

  #8 Grace Gately, Manhasset | A | Villanova  

  #9 Celeste Forte, ESM | D | Florida 

  #10 Alexis Niblock, Bayport | D | USC

  #11 Alayna Costa, Smithtown East | M | Navy

  #12 Nikki Fanelli, Syosset | M | USC   

  #13 Brook Hoss, Sayville | M | Penn State

  #14 Alexandra Hopkins, Garden City | A/M | Yale

  #15 Jillian Balkunas, Wantagh | M | Brown

  #16 Katie Vahle, ESM | G | Arizona State  

  #17 Tobey Tick, Port Washington | A | Penn State   

  #18 Erin O'Grady, St. Anthony's | G | Michigan

  #19 Morgan Zimmerman, Sachem East | M | Colorado 

  #20 Makenna Boutin, Wantagh | D | Rutgers

  #21 Giana Murphy, Westhampton | A | Stony Brook

  #22 Jess Morrisroe, ESM | A | Delaware 

  #23 Victoria Goldrick, St. Anthony's | M | Rutgers

  #24 Abby Wise, Plainedge | A | Quinnipiac

  #25 Molly Laforge, Mt Sinai | M | Stony Brook

  #26 Casey Colbert, North Shore | A | Stony Brook 

  #27 Stephanie Doyle, West Islip | M | Stony Brook 

  #28 Julia Steinberg, Huntington | D | Fairfield 

  #29 Jordan Conversano, Harborfields | D | Johns Hopkins

  #30 Jenelle Bennardo, Harborfields | A/M | Jacksonville

  #31 Mackenzie Beil, Manhasset | M | Pittsburgh 

  #32 Mia Triolo, Harborfields | D | USC

  #33 Ellie Taylor, Manhasset | M | Columbia 

  #34 Carly Cenci, West Islip | M | Bucknell  

  #35 Mackenzie Beil, Manhasset | M | Pittsburgh 

  #36 Christiana Mostrorocco, Mt Sinai | A | Binghamton

  #38 Jennifer Seebach, ESM | D | Stony Brook

  #39 Sydney Pappas, Garden City | A | Villanova

  #40 Sabrina Caruso, Wantagh | A |  Furman

  #41 Leah Bestany, Bethpage | A | ECU 

  #42 Lola Leone, Bay Shore | M | Navy

  #43 Charlese Greco, Oyster Bay | M | Hartford 

  #44 Jackie Amato, Westhampton | D | 

  #45 Jordan Forte, Huntington | M | Stony Brook

  #46 Cassidy Moore, Hampton Bays | A/M | Oneonta

  #47 Abby Carroll, Sachem East | M | 

  #48 Amanda Lee, Ward Melville | M |

  #49 Ava Fernandes, Comsewogue | A | 

  #50 Maggie Davidson, West Islip | M | Saint Joseph's

 

Honorable Mention

  Anna Spehr, Cold Spring Harbor | M |

  Alyssa Appuzzo, West Babylon | A |  

  Taylor Gallarello, Westhampton | G | Liberty

  Jamie Chasanoff, Locust Valley | A |   

  EllaGrace Delmond, South Side | M | Quinnipiac

  Kelly Logue, Rocky Point | A | Siena

  Lisa Garizio, Garden City | D |

  Olivia Cruthers, Kellenberg | A | Manhattan 

  Isabelle Palladino, Patchogue-Medford | M |

  Shannon Sullivan, Wantagh | M | Towson

  Shae Insinga, Wantagh | M | Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

Back Of The CAGE is proud to present the Top 50 High School Girls Lacrosse Juniors on Long Island.  Long Island is full of talent so this list was difficult in making, however, these are the players that have stuck out to us.

If there is a player that you would like to nominate, please email info@backofthecage.com with the players name, position, school and any stats and accolades that can be provided.  

 

Back Of The CAGE | BackOfTheCAGE.com