The LI Blue Chip Camp is Now Accepting Registration For Girl's in 7th-11th Grade - Limited Spots Available!

BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Duke's Lacrosse
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 11:58 PM
Boys 2024 - 6th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 11:29 PM
Boys 2020 - 10th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 11:14 PM
Boys 2022 - 8th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 11:05 PM
Boys 2025 - 5th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 10:35 PM
Girls 2021 - 9th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 10:03 PM
Boys High School Lax
by Anonymous. 06/17/18 09:05 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums16
Topics1,458
Posts228,653
Members1,959
Most Online3,796
Oct 23rd, 2017
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Admin Panel


2020 BOYS COMMITMENTS



With the new recruiting rules that were changed in April of 2017, players are no longer able to verbally commit to a Division I program until September 1st of their Junior Year so Back of the Cage wants to display the top 10% of players who go on to play at the NCAA Division I, II & III levels. We will do our best to upload every play in the 2020 graduating class who made a verbal commitment but to help make this possible, if you are a recruit or teammate, friend, family member or coach of a recruit, you can click here to submit a commitment.

Below, the players are listed in alphabetical order of the Division I programs first followed by the Division II and Division III commitments in no particular order due to the fact that there are several hundreds of programs in those 2 particular levels.

Division 1

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
GRANT LAMAN ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SWEETLAX FL FL Midfield AIR FORCE ACADEMY
DANTE ORLANDO VALOR CHRISTIAN 212 SELECT CO A/M AIR FORCE FALCONS
RYAN MCGUINNESS RED LAND LOONEYS PA A AIR FORCE FALCONS
CHAD TERESKY PINKERTON ACADEMY NH TOMAHAWKS NH A AIR FORCE FALCONS
JAMES CHASTAIN AVON GROVE RISING SONS, NXT PA D AIR FORCE FALCONS
ROSS BURGMASTER AUBURN SWEETLAX NY D ALBANY GREAT DANES
TIM JOHNSON ALLEX UPSTATE LC, IRON HORSE TX D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PATRICK DUNLEAVY ST. MARY'S ANNOPOLIS HAWKS MD M ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
JACK RIGLEY BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S WEST COAST STARZ, TRUE MN MN D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
CALEB HAMMETT HANOVER LAXACHUSETTS MA F/O ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PORTER LEWIS ST. CHRISTOPHER'S MADLAX VA A ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
JAKE NASO SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER LEGACY NY FO/M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
ZANDER STAPLETON PORT WASHINGTON FLG NY M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
GRIFFIN SCHUTZ TRUMBULL TEAM CT CT A BOSTON U. TERRIERS
TEAGAN BULTMAN POWAY WEST COAST STARZ CA Midfield BROWN BEARS
ERIC RAGUIN ACTON-BOXBOROUGH FIGHTING CLAMS MA A BROWN BEARS
NATHAN LALIBERTE PINKERTON ACADEMY NH TOMAHAWKS NH FOGO BRYANT BULLDOGS
ALEX MOYNIHAN COLD SPRING HARBOR LI EXPRESS NY A/M CORNELL BIG RED
JACK FOLLOWS HILL ACADEMY HARDCOR ONT D CORNELL BIG RED
ZACH DELANEY ONONDAGA ORANGE CRUSH NY M CORNELL BIG RED
CHRISTIAN EVANS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC WEST COAST STARZ, RC CA LSM/D DENVER PIONEERS
LOGAN WEDDER CULVER TRUE MICHIGAN, JUICED CHERRIES, EDGE IN M/FO DENVER PIONEERS
SETH DEVON CULVE SWEETLAX IN D DENVER PIONEERS
DREW ELDER IMG ACADEMY TEAM CAROLINA, CRABS FL M/FO HOFSTRA PRIDE
JOSEPH JUENGERKES ISLIP LEGACY NY M HOFSTRA PRIDE
ANTHONY CAROLL EAST ISLIP LEGACY NY LSM/D HOFSTRA PRIDE
HUDSON BOHN BISHOP MOORE SWEETLAX FL FL F/O HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
CHASE LADRIDO BISHOP'S RC, WEST COAST STARZ CA M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BLAKE BROOKES BELMONT HILL LAXACHUSETTS MA D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
KADEN BROTHERS ST. EDWARD'S SWEETLAX FL FL D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BRETT MARTIN HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST TEAM 91 CRUSH NY M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
SCOTT SMITH CONESTOGA RISING SONS PA D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
MARCELO ARTEAGA GULLIVER PREP SWEETLAX FL FL M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JONATHAN PESHKO ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M/FO JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CONNOR COOK SETON HALL PREP LEADGING EDGE NJ G JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CASEY MCDERMOTT BRIGHTON SWEETLAX NY A JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JACKSON RAPOSO ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
DYLAN BAUER PARK CITY WEST COAST STARZ UT A/M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
ISAAC TALLINO NATICK LAXACHUSETTS MA M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
RYAN EVANS BOYS' LATIN FCA MARYLAND MD M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
GABE GOFORTH BISHOP SHANAHAN FREEDOM PA M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ERIC MALEVER WOODWARD ACADEMY THUNDER GA A MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ALEXANDER WICKS ST. MARY'S ANNAPOLIS HAWKS MD M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
SEAN CAMERON BISHOP GUERTIN NH TOMAHAWKS NH M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MICHAEL O'CONNELL CHAMINADE LI EXPRESS NY M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
PAYTON GIBERSON BOYS' LATIN 91 MARYLAND MD F/O MARYLAND TERRAPINS
PATRICIA BOEHM ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND) WEST COAST STARZ OH Attack/Midfield MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
JUSTIN BROWN HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST TEAM 91 NY M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RORY JONES CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
FRANKIE HAPNEY ST. PAUL'S FCA MARYLAND MD LSM/D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
BEN HULL KENNESAW MOUNTAIN 3D GEORGIA, LB3 GA A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
PATRICK O'HARA CULVER JUICED CHERRIES IN M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
MICHAEL BOEHM ST. IGNATIUS WEST COAST STARZ OH A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RYAN ESSENSA ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
TREVOR KESSEL SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 NY D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
JAMES BALL CHAMINADE LI EXPRESS NY M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
NICK LICALZI SOUTH SIDE TEAM 91 CRUSH NY LSM/D NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANE SWANSON MCDONOGH BALTIMORE CRABS MD M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GIOVANI PROCACCINI MCDONOGH ANNAPOLIS HAWKS MD M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GABE CRAVEN PEDDIE BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE NJ G NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GAVIN GREGOREK SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 NY M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DYLAN HESS PONTE VEDRA FLORIDA CRUSH FL M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANIEL KELLY CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
GABLE BRAUN MCDONOGH LOONEY'S MD F/O NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
COLE HERBERT CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
XAVIER ARLINE SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 CRUSH NY A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
JACK WITHERSPOON GILMAN BALTIMORE CRABS MD D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
BLAKE GABLE BOYS' LATIN LOONEY'S MD D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MICHAEL LIZZIO ST. ANDREW'S LOONEY'S FL M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MAX COONEY GEORGETOWN PREP BALTIMORE CRABS MA D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
LUCA ANTONGIOVANNI COQUITLAM COQUITLAM ADANACS BC A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
FULTON BAYMEN LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Attack NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
FULTON BAYMEN ^ LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Attack NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
BRENDAN GRIMES BOYS' LATIN LOONEY'S MD A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
MITCHELL SANDBERG SEAQUAM DELTA ISLANDERS, TEAM BC BC A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
LOGAN TUCKER BRUNSWICK SWEETLAX CT M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
JOEY PEZZIMENTI VICTOR SWEETLAX NY A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
DIEGO ZIMMERMAN THE WOODLANDS PG '20 TX LSM/D OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
COLIN MATTHEWS CULVER EDGE IN M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
BEN WAYER ST. STEPHEN'S & ST. AGNES BLACKWOLF VA LSM OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
CHRIS ARCERI SMITHTOWN EAST TEAM 91 NY Midfield/FO PENN QUAKERS
CHAMP DOYLE MALVERN PREP RISING SONS PA Attack/Midfield PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
BRENNAN O'NEIL ST. ATHONY'S TEAM 91 CRUSH NY A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BRODY FIRESTEIN BRUNSWICK PRIME TIME CT M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN REILLY WEST ISLIP LEGACY NY M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
CADE SZOSTEK MALVERN PREP RISING SONS, NXT PA M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
ROBERT MCGEE ST. ATHONY'S LEGACY NY M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JAKE MORIN GARNET VALLEY FREEDOM PA A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BUDDY PELISH PENFIELD SWEETLAX NY D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
MIKEY PRESTIPINO CONESTOGA RISING SONS, NXT PA D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JACKSON BONITZ MCDONOGH CRABS MD D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN FREER WESTFIELD LEADING EDGE NJ D PRINCETON TIGERS
KOBY GINDER HORACE MANN TEAM 91 CRUSH NY FO/LSM PRINCETON TIGERS
RICKY AMORIM PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH DUKE'S LC PA LSM/D PROVIDENCE FRIARS
HUNTER BINNEY LA COSTA CANYON WEST COAST STARZ, 212 SELECT CA G QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
HUNTER BINNEY LA COSTA CANYON WEST COAST STARZ CA Goalie QUNNIPIAC BOBCATS
KYLE STEPHENSON VOORHESS LEADING EDGE NJ M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
JACK AIMONE HUNTERDON CENTRAL LEADING EDGE NJ A/M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
KYLE TIETJEN PHILLIPSBURG BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE NJ D RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MASON RICKENS ST. FRANCIS DESALES RESOLUTE OH M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MORGAN O'REILLY ST. ANTHONY'S LI EXPRESS NY M SACRED HEART PIONEERS
ZACH FRANK HOPKINTON TOP GUN FIGHTING CLAMS MA Attack/Midfield SACRED HEART PIONEERS
CARTER PARLETTE HAGERTY SWEETLAX FL FL M SYRACUSE ORANGE
CAMDEN HAY VICTOR SWEETLAX NY A SYRACUSE ORANGE
RUSSELL MAHER MT. SINAI LI EXPRESS NY A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARSHALL MCGUIRE LAKE OSWEGO WEST COAST STARZ, RHINO OR M SYRACUSE ORANGE
DREW SNYDER IMG ACADEMY ECHELON, ROAD WARRIORS, LEGACY FL A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARQUEZ WHITE POWAY 3D CALIFORNIA CA Midfield SYRACUSE ORANGE
STONE JACOBS^ HOWARD S. BILLINGS (QUE.) SWEETLAX CA Midfield VERMONT CATAMOUNT


Division 2

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
CAM GERMAIN VICTOR 3D TRISTATE NY LSM/Defense MERRIMACK COLLEGE


Division 3

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
TUCKER SPENCER PINGREE TOP GUN FIGHTING CLAMS MA Attack SALISBURY COLLEGE
Sponsored Links
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Harding Summer Sunset
PrimeTime Shootout
Bulldog Brawl
King of the Hill
Lake George National Invitational
Virginia Lacrosse Showcase
Blatant Exposure
Boy's UnD1sputed Showcase
Girl's LI Showcase
Boy's LI Showcase
CAMPS & CLINICS
LI Blue Chip Camp
BC Eagle Elite Lacrosse Clinics
Red & White Elite Summer Camps
Just 4 Girls Summer Lacrosse Camp
Lax Clinics at The Athlete Zone
Primetime Elite Overnight Camp
Prospect Experience
Boys Box Lax Summer Camp
Girls Box Lax Summer Camp
Boys Futures Showcase Camp
Girls Futures Showcase Camp
RECRUITING COMPANY'S
ConnectLax
Everest Lax Recruiting
BOTC SPONSORS




Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.1.1
(Release build 20180111)
Page Time: 0.010s Queries: 5 (0.001s) Memory: 0.8428 MB (Peak: 1.2844 MB) Zlib enabled. Server Time: 2018-06-18 11:17:08 UTC