BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Boys 2025-6th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 02:39 PM
Girls 2025-6th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 02:33 PM
Boys 2022 -9th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 02:24 PM
Girls High School Lax
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 01:20 PM
Boys 2023-8th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 01:04 PM
Westchester NY Youth Lacrosse
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 12:10 PM
Boys 2023-8th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 08/18/18 12:10 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums14
Topics1,361
Posts234,105
Members2,009
Most Online5,201
Aug 7th, 2018
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Admin Panel


2020 BOYS COMMITMENTS



Back of The CAGE is the source for youth-high school lacrosse news so here you will find the Class of 2019 Boys Graduates who have committed to different NCAA Division I, II & III Collegiate Programs. This list is to not only provide lacrosse fans with this important information but to also feature these top ten percent of student-athletes who are going on to play at the collegiate level for their tremendous accomplishment. With your help to ensure that we have all of the talented recruits listed, you can submit a commitment if you are a coach, friend, family member, teammate or the recruit. Click on the Submit Commitment tab or you can Click Here to make your submission.

Below are the list of the 2020 Boys Graduates who have committed to a NCAA Division I, II or III college/university exactly in that order also. To facilitate the search, you can search by the name of the college, recruit, position, and high school in alphabetical order by using the arrow in each of those headings. Additionally, you can enter in any of those details in the search box. *If there is a mistake, please email BOTC by visiting our Contact Us tab to bring this to our attention along with proof to verify your statement.

Division 1

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
GRANT LAMAN ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SWEETLAX FL FL Midfield AIR FORCE ACADEMY
SEAN SCHWEIGER BLAINE TEAM MINNESOTA MN LSM/Defense AIR FORCE ACADEMY
DANTE ORLANDO VALOR CHRISTIAN 212 SELECT CO A/M AIR FORCE FALCONS
RYAN MCGUINNESS RED LAND LOONEYS PA A AIR FORCE FALCONS
CHAD TERESKY PINKERTON ACADEMY NH TOMAHAWKS NH A AIR FORCE FALCONS
JAMES CHASTAIN AVON GROVE RISING SONS, NXT PA D AIR FORCE FALCONS
ROSS BURGMASTER AUBURN SWEETLAX NY D ALBANY GREAT DANES
TIM JOHNSON ALLEX UPSTATE LC, IRON HORSE TX D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PATRICK DUNLEAVY ST. MARY'S ANNOPOLIS HAWKS MD M ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
JACK RIGLEY BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S WEST COAST STARZ, TRUE MN MN D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
CALEB HAMMETT HANOVER LAXACHUSETTS MA F/O ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PORTER LEWIS ST. CHRISTOPHER'S MADLAX VA A ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
DYLAN DAGOSTINO ST ANYTHONYS LEGACY NY Midfield ARMY CADETS
JAKE NASO SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER LEGACY NY FO/M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
ZANDER STAPLETON PORT WASHINGTON FLG NY M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
GRIFFIN SCHUTZ TRUMBULL TEAM CT CT A BOSTON U. TERRIERS
TEAGAN BULTMAN POWAY WEST COAST STARZ CA Midfield BROWN BEARS
ERIC RAGUIN ACTON-BOXBOROUGH FIGHTING CLAMS MA A BROWN BEARS
NATHAN LALIBERTE PINKERTON ACADEMY NH TOMAHAWKS NH FOGO BRYANT BULLDOGS
ALEX MOYNIHAN COLD SPRING HARBOR LI EXPRESS NY A/M CORNELL BIG RED
JACK FOLLOWS HILL ACADEMY HARDCOR ONT D CORNELL BIG RED
ZACH DELANEY ONONDAGA ORANGE CRUSH NY M CORNELL BIG RED
COOPER HIGGINS LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Midfield DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
CHARLIE HIGGINS LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Goalie DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
CHRISTIAN EVANS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC WEST COAST STARZ, RC CA LSM/D DENVER PIONEERS
LOGAN WEDDER CULVER TRUE MICHIGAN, JUICED CHERRIES, EDGE IN M/FO DENVER PIONEERS
SETH DEVON CULVE SWEETLAX IN D DENVER PIONEERS
DREW ELDER IMG ACADEMY TEAM CAROLINA, CRABS FL M/FO HOFSTRA PRIDE
JOSEPH JUENGERKES ISLIP LEGACY NY M HOFSTRA PRIDE
ANTHONY CAROLL EAST ISLIP LEGACY NY LSM/D HOFSTRA PRIDE
HUDSON BOHN BISHOP MOORE SWEETLAX FL FL F/O HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
CHASE LADRIDO BISHOP'S RC, WEST COAST STARZ CA M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BLAKE BROOKES BELMONT HILL LAXACHUSETTS MA D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
KADEN BROTHERS ST. EDWARD'S SWEETLAX FL FL D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BRETT MARTIN HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST TEAM 91 CRUSH NY M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
SCOTT SMITH CONESTOGA RISING SONS PA D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
MARCELO ARTEAGA GULLIVER PREP SWEETLAX FL FL M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JONATHAN PESHKO ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M/FO JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CONNOR COOK SETON HALL PREP LEADGING EDGE NJ G JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CASEY MCDERMOTT BRIGHTON SWEETLAX NY A JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JACKSON RAPOSO ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
DYLAN BAUER PARK CITY WEST COAST STARZ UT A/M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
ISAAC TALLINO NATICK LAXACHUSETTS MA M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
RYAN EVANS BOYS' LATIN FCA MARYLAND MD M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
GABE GOFORTH BISHOP SHANAHAN FREEDOM PA M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ERIC MALEVER WOODWARD ACADEMY THUNDER GA A MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ALEXANDER WICKS ST. MARY'S ANNAPOLIS HAWKS MD M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
SEAN CAMERON BISHOP GUERTIN NH TOMAHAWKS NH M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MICHAEL O'CONNELL CHAMINADE LI EXPRESS NY M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
PAYTON GIBERSON BOYS' LATIN 91 MARYLAND MD F/O MARYLAND TERRAPINS
PATRICIA BOEHM ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND) WEST COAST STARZ OH Attack/Midfield MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
JUSTIN BROWN HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST TEAM 91 NY M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RORY JONES CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
FRANKIE HAPNEY ST. PAUL'S FCA MARYLAND MD LSM/D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
BEN HULL KENNESAW MOUNTAIN 3D GEORGIA, LB3 GA A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
PATRICK O'HARA CULVER JUICED CHERRIES IN M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
MICHAEL BOEHM ST. IGNATIUS WEST COAST STARZ OH A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RYAN ESSENSA ST. MICHAEL'S EDGE ONT M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
TREVOR KESSEL SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 NY D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
JAMES BALL CHAMINADE LI EXPRESS NY M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
NICK LICALZI SOUTH SIDE TEAM 91 CRUSH NY LSM/D NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANE SWANSON MCDONOGH BALTIMORE CRABS MD M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GIOVANI PROCACCINI MCDONOGH ANNAPOLIS HAWKS MD M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GABE CRAVEN PEDDIE BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE NJ G NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GAVIN GREGOREK SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 NY M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DYLAN HESS PONTE VEDRA FLORIDA CRUSH FL M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANIEL KELLY CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
GABLE BRAUN MCDONOGH LOONEY'S MD F/O NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
COLE HERBERT CALVERT HALL FCA MARYLAND MD M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
XAVIER ARLINE SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER TEAM 91 CRUSH NY A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
JACK WITHERSPOON GILMAN BALTIMORE CRABS MD D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
BLAKE GABLE BOYS' LATIN LOONEY'S MD D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MICHAEL LIZZIO ST. ANDREW'S LOONEY'S FL M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MAX COONEY GEORGETOWN PREP BALTIMORE CRABS MA D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
LUCA ANTONGIOVANNI COQUITLAM COQUITLAM ADANACS BC A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
FULTON BAYMEN LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Attack NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
FULTON BAYMEN ^ LOVETT LB3 THUNDER GA Attack NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
BRENDAN GRIMES BOYS' LATIN LOONEY'S MD A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
MITCHELL SANDBERG SEAQUAM DELTA ISLANDERS, TEAM BC BC A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
LOGAN TUCKER BRUNSWICK SWEETLAX CT M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
JOEY PEZZIMENTI VICTOR SWEETLAX NY A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
DIEGO ZIMMERMAN THE WOODLANDS PG '20 TX LSM/D OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
COLIN MATTHEWS CULVER EDGE IN M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
BEN WAYER ST. STEPHEN'S & ST. AGNES BLACKWOLF VA LSM OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
CHRIS ARCERI SMITHTOWN EAST TEAM 91 NY Midfield/FO PENN QUAKERS
CHAMP DOYLE MALVERN PREP RISING SONS PA Attack/Midfield PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
BRENNAN O'NEIL ST. ATHONY'S TEAM 91 CRUSH NY A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BRODY FIRESTEIN BRUNSWICK PRIME TIME CT M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN REILLY WEST ISLIP LEGACY NY M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
CADE SZOSTEK MALVERN PREP RISING SONS, NXT PA M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
ROBERT MCGEE ST. ATHONY'S LEGACY NY M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JAKE MORIN GARNET VALLEY FREEDOM PA A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BUDDY PELISH PENFIELD SWEETLAX NY D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
MIKEY PRESTIPINO CONESTOGA RISING SONS, NXT PA D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JACKSON BONITZ MCDONOGH CRABS MD D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN FREER WESTFIELD LEADING EDGE NJ D PRINCETON TIGERS
KOBY GINDER HORACE MANN TEAM 91 CRUSH NY FO/LSM PRINCETON TIGERS
RICKY AMORIM PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH DUKE'S LC PA LSM/D PROVIDENCE FRIARS
HUNTER BINNEY LA COSTA CANYON WEST COAST STARZ, 212 SELECT CA G QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
HUNTER BINNEY LA COSTA CANYON WEST COAST STARZ CA Goalie QUNNIPIAC BOBCATS
KYLE STEPHENSON VOORHESS LEADING EDGE NJ M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
JACK AIMONE HUNTERDON CENTRAL LEADING EDGE NJ A/M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
KYLE TIETJEN PHILLIPSBURG BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE NJ D RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MASON RICKENS ST. FRANCIS DESALES RESOLUTE OH M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MORGAN O'REILLY ST. ANTHONY'S LI EXPRESS NY M SACRED HEART PIONEERS
ZACH FRANK HOPKINTON TOP GUN FIGHTING CLAMS MA Attack/Midfield SACRED HEART PIONEERS
CARTER PARLETTE HAGERTY SWEETLAX FL FL M SYRACUSE ORANGE
CAMDEN HAY VICTOR SWEETLAX NY A SYRACUSE ORANGE
RUSSELL MAHER MT. SINAI LI EXPRESS NY A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARSHALL MCGUIRE LAKE OSWEGO WEST COAST STARZ, RHINO OR M SYRACUSE ORANGE
DREW SNYDER IMG ACADEMY ECHELON, ROAD WARRIORS, LEGACY FL A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARQUEZ WHITE POWAY 3D CALIFORNIA CA Midfield SYRACUSE ORANGE
STONE JACOBS^ HOWARD S. BILLINGS (QUE.) SWEETLAX CA Midfield VERMONT CATAMOUNT



Division 2

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
CAM GERMAIN VICTOR 3D TRISTATE NY LSM/Defense MERRIMACK COLLEGE


Division 3

Player High School Club Team State Position College name
TUCKER SPENCER PINGREE TOP GUN FIGHTING CLAMS MA Attack SALISBURY COLLEGE
Sponsored Links
TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS
Sharp Shooters Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
365Lax Showcase Team Video Tryouts
Prime Time Lacrosse Tryouts
Checkmate Lacrosse Tryouts
MooseLax Tryouts
Rock Lacrosse Tryouts (MD & PA)
Long Island Wave Tryouts
Force Tryouts
Title 9 Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Sting Lacrosse Tryouts
Team Superstar Box Lacrosse Tryouts
Team Elevate Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Knights Lacrosse Tryouts
Jester Girls United Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Top Guns Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Legacy Girl's Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Legacy Boy's Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Hitmen Lacrosse Tryouts
True Blue Lacrosse Tryouts
LI Outlaws Lacrosse Tryouts
Rebels LC Tryouts
CAMPS & CLINICS
Draw Specialist Clinic for Girls
Legacy Girls Draw Clinic
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Harding Fall Bay Bash Lax Fest Harding Oyster Bay Fall Brawl Harding Fall Twilight Lax League
Blatant Lacrosse Fall Jam
Blatant Lacrosse Town Cup
Blatant Nat'l Summer Showdown
Blatant Lacrosse Spring Jam
Columbus Day Invitational
NE Regional Box Championships
Girl's UnD1sputed Showcase
BOTC SPONSORS




Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.1.1
(Release build 20180111)
Page Time: 0.009s Queries: 5 (0.000s) Memory: 0.8471 MB (Peak: 1.2860 MB) Zlib enabled. Server Time: 2018-08-18 19:35:20 UTC