BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Boys High School Lax
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:45 PM
Boys 2026 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:39 PM
Girls 2025 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 09:33 PM
Girls 2025-7th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 08:38 PM
Boys 2025-7th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 07:53 PM
Main Forum Philadelphia & Vicinity
by Anonymous. 09/18/19 05:43 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums18
Topics1,766
Posts255,004
Members2,134
Most Online6,425
Sep 8th, 2019
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Definity - Clients Page

HS GIRLS: TOP 40 SOPHOMORES




Posted on 19th Sep 2019 03:55:41


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE TOP 40 SOPHOMORES ON LONG ISLAND

The Girls listed below have been named to the Back Of The CAGE (BOTC) Top 40 Sophomores on Long Island for the 2020 High School season. In order to be eligible, a player must have played on Varsity previously.  If there are any players missing that we should be aware of, kindly send us an email to info@backofthecage.com so that we can take the appropriate action in recognizing that individual now and/or the future. 

 

Top 40 Sophs:

 

Maggie Long, Mid/Draw, Holy Trinity

Marguerite Araneo, A/M, Calhoun 

Jordan Diblasio, M/D, Mt. Sinai 

Juliana Stanley, A, Division

Charlotte Semlies, A, Friends Academy 

Alana Germano, A, Herricks 

Maggie McMahon, M, Mineola 

Niki Phillips, A, Mt. Sinai 

Katie Browne, A, Huntington

Isabella Germani, M, Northport

Alexa Carranante, D, Mt. Sinai

Alexandra Whitmore, M, Plainview   

Courtney Quinn, M, Ward Melville

Jordyn Behar, A, Wheatley 

Isabella Jahkhah, A/M, Brentwood 

Alyssa Studdert, M, Half Hollow Hills 

Kylie Kuhn, M, Deer Park 

Marina Bergin, M, Harborfields 

Selia Lyons, A, Miller Place 

Kyle Johnston, M, Port Jefferson 

Erin Harkins, A, Floral Park 

Ava Lily Sumwalt, M, Riverhead 

Nicole Mennella, M, Smithtown West

Madison Taylor, A/M, Wantagh

Ella Cabrera, M, Northport  

Emma Kelly, M, Plainedge

Olivia Rongo, D, Westhampton Beach

Emily Iacobellis, M/A, South Side 

Kate Gilliam, A, North Shore 

Kaylie Mackiewicz, A, Northport 

Emily Scorcia, D, Bay Shore 

Kimberly Greenblatt, M/Def, Massapequa

Jessica Peluso, M, East Islip 

Josie Muratore, A, Smithtown West

Mallory Ngitngit, M, Syosset 

Hannah Kershis, A, Shoreham

Alexa Constant, D, Shoreham

Ashley Brown, M/Draw, Glen Cove

Jeilinne Bonilla, A/M, Babylon 

Erin Hickey, M, Farmingdale

Caitlin Noack, G, Center Moriches

Rebecca Beickert, A, Walt Whitman 

 

 

Honorable Mention:

Natasha Yajadda, D, Sayville

Caitlin Boden, G, Sacred Heart 

Ashley Magee, M, Walt Whitman

Olivia Correa, M,  Calhoun 

Shannon Harrington, M, Comsewogue

Erika Cruz, M, Hempstead

Alyssa Perez, A, St. Dominic

Morgan Ruggeri, M, The Stony Brook School

Maura Kelly, D/M, Bayport Blue Point

Mairead Kelly, A, Bayport Blue Point

Alexandra Leggio, M/A, Seaford

 

2169


Sponsored Links
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Harding Fall Bay Bash Harding Oyster Bay Fall Brawl Andy Forsberg Memorial Lacrosse Tournament The Columbus Day Invitational Columbus Day Classic Hofstra's 7v7 Fall Fest Series Lax For Hope 7v7 Tournament Snipers Elite Oct 20th 7v7 Tournament Snipers Elite 2020 Winter League Long Island 3 Lacrosse Classic
CAMPS & CLINICS
Snipers Elite Friday Night Prep Clinics
Snipers Elite December Clinic Series
Fall Skills Academy & Goalie School
Shore2Shore K-1 Clinic
Pro Women's Lacrosse Clinic
TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS
LI Sting Elite Video Tryouts
365Lax Showcase Team Nominations
LI Outlaws Available Roster Spots
Legacy Girls Available Roster Spots
BOTC SPONSORS



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.1