BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Boys 2024-7th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 09:44 PM
Boys 2022 -9th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 08:25 PM
Duke's Lacrosse
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 07:07 PM
Boys 2023-8th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 06:57 PM
Boys 2023-8th Grade Fall 2018/Summer 2019
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 06:33 PM
MadLax Lacrosse
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 05:45 PM
Boys High School
by Anonymous. 01/23/19 03:38 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums15
Topics1,571
Posts242,249
Members2,056
Most Online5,209
Aug 22nd, 2018
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Definity - Clients Page

2K18 GIRLS D1 UND1SPUTED ALL STARS




Posted on 23rd Jan 2019 17:38:46


LIST OF THE TOP PERFORMERS AT THE 2K18 GIRLS D1 UND1SPUTED SHOWCASE WHO WERE SELECTED TO THE ALL-STAR GAME

 

The 2K18 Girls D1 UND1SPUTED Showcase was held at Cantiague Park in Hicksville Long Island with over 100 players from 19 different states & Canada from the top club programs in North America with over 24 Division 1 Colleges in attendance. Throughout the day, it was packed with talented players each placed on a team comprised of 18 players coached by a different Division 1 Coach who played in 3 competitive games. At the conclusion, the players below were nominated for the All Star game. Here are the 2018 D1 UnD1sputed All-Stars:

 

The 2K18 Girls D1 UND1SPUTED Showcase All-Stars: 

 

Olivia Cosgrove 2020 A Legacy Eastport South Manor
Daphne Karahalios 2020 D Summit Elite Culver Acadamies
Maya Santa-Maria 2020 G Yellow Jackets Huntington
Hannah Spease 2020 A T3 West The Hill School
Sarah Kellogg 2020 M Phantastix Archbishop John Carroll
Kelsey Scheidel 2020 M Legacy Islip
Emelia Krakora 2020 M Pittsburgh Premier Mount Lebanon
Hayley Weltner 2020 M Legacy Connectquot
Julianna Ohara 2020 A Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Julia Steneck 2020 D Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Madison Morrell 2020 A Air Khaos Pickerington Central
Megan Brockbank 2020 A Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Kristen Scheidel 2020 M Legacy Islip
Emma Elmen 2021 A Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Sarah Barnes 2021 A/M T3 Elite Manasquan
Charlotte Maggio 2021 A/M Elevate Huntington
Leah Bestany 2021 M Elevate Bethpage
Sarah Looney 2020 M/D Metro Magic Glen Ridge
Madeline Kinney 2021 A/M Mass Elite Moses Brown
Sarah Nelson 2021 M Ultimate Lax Agnes Irwin
Julia Sobel 2021 A Elevate Cold Spring Harbor
Amanda Moghadasi 2021 M Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Olivia Kaval 2021 M Yellow Jackets Garden City
Jordan Forte 2021 M Elevate Huntington
Abigail Dercole 2021 D SoundCrosse Holy Child Rye
Maisie Hanson 2021 D Ultimate PA Upper Dublin
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz 2021 A Ultimate PA Wissahickon
Julia Steinberg 2021 D Elevate Huntington
Campbell Kast 2021 D Yellow jackets Westhampton Beach
Maddelena Signorile  2021 D Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Giana Murphy 2021 A Yellow Jackets Westhampton Beach
Jessica Colalillo 2021 M Top Guns Syosset
Juliana Santel 2021 M Yellow Jackets Garden City
Jenna Iavaroni 2022 D Yellow Jackets Commack
Anna Thornton 2021 A Yellow Jackets Connectquot
Leah Zenk 2020 G Yellow Jackets Riverhead
Natalie Lopez 2020 D Soundcrosse New Canaan - MVP

 

-Contributed by Tom Michaelsen

982

Sponsored Links
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Harding Battle By The Bay
Harding Summer Sunset
Blatant Lacrosse Town Cup
Blatant Lacrosse Spring Jam
4th Annual Long Ireland Lacrosse Tournament - June 15th 2019
Andy Forsberg Memorial Lacrosse Tournament
JC17 Memorial Shootout For Dreams
Blatant National Summer Showdown
NE Regional Box Championships
Girl's UnD1sputed Showcase
Boys D1 Invitational Showcase
CAMPS & CLINICS
True Blue K-4 Clinic
LACROSSE COMPANY'S
Lax Lights®
Everest Lax Recruiting
ConnectLax
BOTC SPONSORS



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.2