BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Girls High School Lax
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 09:17 PM
Boys High School
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 09:05 PM
Boys 2026-6th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 09:04 PM
Boys High School Lax
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 07:11 PM
Boys 2025
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 01:55 PM
Boys 2026 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 02/24/20 01:03 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums19
Topics1,946
Posts261,872
Members2,162
Most Online62,980
Feb 6th, 2020
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Definity - Clients Page

2K18 GIRLS D1 UND1SPUTED ALL STARS




Posted on 20th Feb 2020 15:45:46


LIST OF THE TOP PERFORMERS AT THE 2K18 GIRLS D1 UND1SPUTED SHOWCASE WHO WERE SELECTED TO THE ALL-STAR GAME

 

The 2K18 Girls D1 UND1SPUTED Showcase was held at Cantiague Park in Hicksville Long Island with over 100 players from 19 different states & Canada from the top club programs in North America with over 24 Division 1 Colleges in attendance. Throughout the day, it was packed with talented players each placed on a team comprised of 18 players coached by a different Division 1 Coach who played in 3 competitive games. At the conclusion, the players below were nominated for the All Star game. Here are the 2018 D1 UnD1sputed All-Stars:

 

The 2K18 Girls D1 UND1SPUTED Showcase All-Stars: 

 

Olivia Cosgrove 2020 A Legacy Eastport South Manor
Daphne Karahalios 2020 D Summit Elite Culver Acadamies
Maya Santa-Maria 2020 G Yellow Jackets Huntington
Hannah Spease 2020 A T3 West The Hill School
Sarah Kellogg 2020 M Phantastix Archbishop John Carroll
Kelsey Scheidel 2020 M Legacy Islip
Emelia Krakora 2020 M Pittsburgh Premier Mount Lebanon
Hayley Weltner 2020 M Legacy Connectquot
Julianna Ohara 2020 A Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Julia Steneck 2020 D Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Madison Morrell 2020 A Air Khaos Pickerington Central
Megan Brockbank 2020 A Legacy Bayport Bluepoint
Kristen Scheidel 2020 M Legacy Islip
Emma Elmen 2021 A Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Sarah Barnes 2021 A/M T3 Elite Manasquan
Charlotte Maggio 2021 A/M Elevate Huntington
Leah Bestany 2021 M Elevate Bethpage
Sarah Looney 2020 M/D Metro Magic Glen Ridge
Madeline Kinney 2021 A/M Mass Elite Moses Brown
Sarah Nelson 2021 M Ultimate Lax Agnes Irwin
Julia Sobel 2021 A Elevate Cold Spring Harbor
Amanda Moghadasi 2021 M Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Olivia Kaval 2021 M Yellow Jackets Garden City
Jordan Forte 2021 M Elevate Huntington
Abigail Dercole 2021 D SoundCrosse Holy Child Rye
Maisie Hanson 2021 D Ultimate PA Upper Dublin
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz 2021 A Ultimate PA Wissahickon
Julia Steinberg 2021 D Elevate Huntington
Campbell Kast 2021 D Yellow jackets Westhampton Beach
Maddelena Signorile  2021 D Yellow Jackets Smithtown East
Giana Murphy 2021 A Yellow Jackets Westhampton Beach
Jessica Colalillo 2021 M Top Guns Syosset
Juliana Santel 2021 M Yellow Jackets Garden City
Jenna Iavaroni 2022 D Yellow Jackets Commack
Anna Thornton 2021 A Yellow Jackets Connectquot
Leah Zenk 2020 G Yellow Jackets Riverhead
Natalie Lopez 2020 D Soundcrosse New Canaan - MVP

 

 

-Contributed by Tom Michaelsen

1320


Sponsored Links
LEAGUES/SHOWCASES & TOURNAMENTS
Harding Fall Bay Bash Harding Oyster Bay Fall Brawl Christian Koehler Lacrosse Tournament (May 9th) Andy Forsberg Memorial Lacrosse Tournament Downstate Showcase Long Ireland Lacrosse Tournament JC17 Memorial Shootout for Dreams 15th Annual Harding Battle by the Bay 8th Annual Harding Summer Sunset 4th Annual Girls UnD1sputed Showcase
4th Annual Boys UnD1sputed Showcase
E3 Summer Surf and Play Long Island 3 Lacrosse Classic The Committed Games (Girls)
CAMPS & CLINICS
Pride Elite 200 Camp Legacy K-3 Spring Clinics Holy Trinity Free Boys Lacrosse Clinic Pre-Season Lacrosse Skills Training
BOTC SPONSORS



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.1