Originally Posted by CageSage
The following players from the Yellow Jackets program will be finishing their scholastic careers this Spring season and then moving to the following collegiate opportunities.

Blue: Jessica Angerman (SWR) MICHIGAN
East: Devyn Antolini (Babylon) Marquette
Blue: Linda Attanasio (Garden City) Dartmouth
Blue: Kaitlyn Arnold (Bayshore) Fairfield
East: Kelly Barbarite (Smithtown) Dominican
Blue: Maggie Bill (St Anthonys) UNC
Blue: Taylor Bleistein (Locust Valley) Penn State
Blue: Gabrielle Bradley (Floyd) St. Boneventure
Blue: Allie Breitfeller (Northport) MICHIGAN
Blue: Hannah Burnett (Huntington) Florida
Gold: Sarah Crowley (Harborfields) UVA
Gold: Emily Columbus (Northport) Bryant
Blue: Krista Dampman (Garden City) Lehigh
Gold: Alexandra Darcey (Rocky Point) Stonybrook
Gold: Danielle Della Rocca (Mt. Sinai) Jacksonville
East: Melissa Della Rocca (Lindenhurst) Mercy
Gold: Paige Devine (Farmingdale) Sacred Heart
Blue: Julia DiMaria (Hills) Northwestern
East: Sabina Dorr (Riverhead) St. Francis
Gold: Carolyn Dottino-Buenahora (Lutheran) Louisville
East: Alyssa Farrell (Wantagh) Scranton
Black: Andrea Ferencsik (Sachem) CW Post
East: Casey File (Whitman) Hamilton
Blue: Taylor Fischer (Comsewogue) UMass
Blue: Elizabeth Furman (Garden City) Holy Cross
Blue: Caroline Fitzgerald (Mt Sinai) Florida
Blue: Cortney Fortunato (Northport) Notre Dame
Green: Jessica Gianngara (Connetquot) CentralConnecticut
Gold: Alexis Greene (North Shore) Hofstra
Gold: Brooke Gubitosi (Northport) Stonybrook
East: Marissa Gurello (Eastport) UNH
East: Sophie Hager (Northport) RPI
Blue: Nadine Hadnagy (Farmingdale) Maryland
East: Madison Hoon (Sayville ) American
Blue: Carly Knowles (Garden City) Quinnipiac
Gold: Kaitlin Leahy (Bayport) Stonybrook
Gold: Jillian Lee (Cold Spring) Brown
Blue: Alexis Maffucci (Hills) Hopkins
Gold: Courtney Murphy (Floyd) Stonybrook
East/Black: Shannon Nolan (Northport) Lock Haven
Est: Jennifer OíReilly (Mt Sinai) Furman
Blue: Liz Pellechi (Smithtown East) Stonybrook
East: Amanda Pirone (Mt Sinai) Lock haven
Gold: Erin Pugh (Wantagh) Iona
Blue: Rachel Ramirez (Lindenhurst) ELON
Blue: Barrie Reilly (Locust Valley) Maryland
East: Blair Rosenberg (Eastport/So. Manor )St. Francis
Gold: Katherine Rueger (Cold Spring Harbor) Davidson
Blue: Lily Schmidt (Garden City) Hopkins
Blue: Alexandra Tilley (Ward Melville) UConn
Gold: Christina Turner (Harborfields) Ohio State
Blue: Dorrien Van Dyke (Northport) Stonybrook
Gold: Jenna Van Middelem (Mt.Sinai) Catholic
Gold: Jessica Volpe (Hauppauge) Stonybrook
Black: Alexa Watson (Massapequa) Molloy
Black: Shannon Sullivan (Farmingdale) Bryant
Black: Dylan Teitelbaum(Bayshore) Frostburg


So, bottom line, if your not on ow of the top 2 teams forget about being recruited.