Posted on 2020-08-14 00:40:50

THE BOYS TOP 50 JUNIORS ON LONG ISLAND

 
 
                             TOP 50
 
 #1 Andrew McAdorey, St. Anthony's | M | Duke
 #2 Tyler Schwarz, Shoreham | LSM | UNC 
 #3 Johnny Schwarz, Shoreham | M | UNC 
 #4 Aidan Mulholland | M | Manhasset | Michigan
 #5 Jake Wilson, Shoreham | D | Duke 
 #6 JoJo Todaro, Carey | LSM | Johns Hopkins  
 #7 Danny Caddigan, Smithtown West |  A  | Colgate 
 #8 Will Lynch, Chaminade | FO | Notre Dame  
 #9 John Maccarone, St. Anthony's | A | Ohio State 
 #10 Christopher Cappleman,  St. Anthony's | M | Cornell 
 #11 Brandon Ventorola, Mt. Sinai | M | Colgate 
 #12 Ryan Bell, Smithtown West | M | Providence  
 #13 Michado Rodriquez, Chaminade | FO | Yale  
 #14 Aidan McCaffrey, Comsewogue | D | Delaware  
 #15 Ryan Behrens, West Islip | M | Brown 
 #16 Tyler Gatz, Mt Sinai | M | Utah 
 #17 Jake Tolentino, Manhasset | D | Georgetown 
 #18 Jayson Singer, Syosset | D | Cornell 
 #19 Jezayd Hall, William Floyd | FO | Albany 
 #20 Forrest Demetri, North Shore | A | Brown
 #21 A.J. Alexander, Syosset | A | Providence
 #23 Jake Demert, Bay Shore | D | Brown 
 #24 Ian McGullam, Harborfields | D | Navy
 #25 Dominick Genzale, North Shore | LSM | Stony Brook
 #26 Luke Dellechichi, Locust Valley | A | Brown
 #27 Jalen Seymour, St. Anthony's | M | Notre Dame
 #29 PJ McGoldrick, West Islip | LSM/D | Fairfield
 #30 Jake Deacy, Comsewogue | A | Marist 
 #31 Alex Zepf, Chaminade | G | Cornell 
 #32 Stephen Markowski, Harborfields | A | Providence 
 #33 Kyle O'Donoghue, St John The Baptist | A | Navy 
 #34 Chris Simonton, Ward Melville | A | Providence
 #35 Jimmy O'Connell, Carey | M | Boston University
 #36 Vincent Fowler, Chaminade | LSM | Uncommitted
 #37 Ward Tucker, Harborfields | G | Uncommitted
 #38 Zach Kroog, Bayport Blue Point | A | St. John's
 #39 Daniel Mercado, Shoreham | M/FO | Wagner
 #40 George Panagopoulos, Friends Academy | D | Tufts University
 #41 Jordan Gangaram, Manhasset | LSM/D | Amherst College
 #42 Matthew Keagan, Sachem North | A | Uncommitted 
 #43 Griffin Chernoff, Kellenberg | A | Binghamton
 #44 Luke Mangan, Sachem East | A | St. John's
 #45 Dominic Ciaccio, Farmingdale | M | Uncommitted 
 #46 Nicholas Belvedere, Ward Melville | A | Manhattan
 #47 Jack Murphy, Sachem East | M | Uncommitted
 #49 John Krisch, Huntington | M | UMass
 #50 Nick Cowen, Carey | D | Delaware
 
 
 
Honorable Mention:
 
 
 Ben Ferrara, Locust Valley | FO | Boston University
 
 
 
 
Long Island Lacrosse is flooded with talent & the above players are the ones who stuck out to us.  We welcome any nominations for players that we may have missed and we wish we could have made the list bigger. Congrats to all who have been named to the BOTC Top 50 and we appreciate your support.