Posted on 2020-10-21 14:59:12

THE TOP 50 RANKED HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE SENIORS ON LONG ISLAND

 

#1 Brennan O'Neill, St. Anthony's | A | Duke

#2 Xavier Arline, Shoreham Wading River| A | 

#3 Jake Naso, St. Anthony's | FO | Duke 

#4 Nick LiCalzi, South Side | LSM | Navy 

#5 Jack Schirtzer, Mount Sinai | LSM | Maryland 

#6 Russell Maher, Mount Sinai | A | Virginia  

#7 Collin Krieg, Ward Melville | G | UNC 

#8 Aidan Danenza, St. Anthony's | M | Duke  

#9 Nick Caccamo, Harborfields | D | Yale  

#10 Justin Brown, Half Hollow Hills West | M | Michigan

#11 Chris Arceri, Smithtown East | FO | UPenn  

#12 Ethan Larson, Ward Melville | D | UNC

#13 Gavin Gregorek, Shoreham Wading River | M | Navy

#14 Joe Juengerkes, Islip | M | Princeton 

#15 James Ball, Chaminade | FO | Yale  

#16 Brett Martin, Half Hollow Hills East | M | Johns Hopkins   

#17 Caden Hawkinson, Cold Spring Harbor | D | Michigan

#18 Anthony Carroll, East Islip | D | Hofstra

#19 Jack Graffagnino, Islip, | D | Ohio State 

#20 Billy Kephart, Garden City | D | Cornell 

#21 Trevor Kessel, Shoreham Wading River | D | Michigan 

#22 Sal Miccio, Northport | A | Sacred Heart 

#23 Liam Daly, Shoreham Wading River | G | Stony Brook 

#24 Aidan Kaminska, Port Jefferson | M/FO | UMass 

#25 Tyler Cordes, Connetquot | M | Navy 

#26 Alex Moynihan, Cold Spring Harbor | M | Wesleyan 

#27 Christian Quadrino, Sachem North | A | Boston University 

#28 Tyler Shook, West Islip | SSDM | Albany 

#29 Alex Schrank, Ward Melville | D | Providence 

#30 Anthony Carroll, East Islip | D | Hofstra 

#31 Andrew DeGennaro, Cold Spring Harbor | FO | Harvard 

#32 Andrew Arcuri, Westhampton | G | Siena 

#33 Jack Cavaioli, Farmingdale | M | Siena 

#34 Nick Teresky, Wantagh | A | Rutgers 

#35 Marc Psyllos, Manhasset | FO | Cornell 

#36 Patrick Noonan, Chaminade | LSM | Denver 

#37 Ethan Insinga, Wantagh | A | Binghamton

#38 Hugh Kelleher, MacArthur | M | Cornell  

#39 Morgan O'Reilly, Long Island Lutheran | A | Sacred Heart 

#40 Rich Striano, Cold Spring Harbor | M | Bucknell 

#41 Jake Oemcke, Farmingdale | SSDM | St. John's 

#42 Mikey Beil, Port Washington | M | Fairfield 

#43 Bobby Kittelberger, St. Anthony's | D | Navy 

#44 Timmy Barrett, Manhasset | LSM | Boston University 

#45 Cory Capri, John Glenn | M | Amherst 

#46 Jack Lufti, Massapequa | A | St. John's 

#47 Anthony DiMatteo, Wantagh | FO | Hofstra 

#48 AJ Pilate, Massapequa | LSM | Army 

#49 Ron Durante, Lindenhurst | G | St. John's 

#50 Peter Lapina, Manhasset | M | Bucknell 

 

Honorable Mention

Colin Malone, St John the Baptist | G | Assumption

Reed Greco, Smithtown West | D | Robert Morris  

Nick Davide, Sachem North | LSM | LIU Post 

Jaden Jernigan, St. Anthony's | D | Harvard  

Kevin Sweeney, Mount Sinai | FO | Brown

Jayson Tingue, Bay Shore | G | UMBC 

Jonathan Osmun, Harborfields | M | Delaware 

Jacob Bruno, Cold Spring Harbor | D | Amherst

Alex Pazienza, St. Anthony's | G | Sacred Heart

Christian Sullivan, Garden City | A | Franklin & Marshall

Brady Strough, Cold Spring Harbor | M | Fairfield  

Jack Bamonte, Holy Trinity, LSM/D |

Ethan Gatto, Roslyn | A | Amherst

Curtis Russo, Sayville | A | Brown 

 

Top Ranked Goalies               Top Ranked FOGO                   Top Ranked LSM    

#1 Colin Krieg                       #1 Jake Naso                             #1 Nick LiCalzi        

#2 Liam Daly                         #2 Chris Arceri                          #2 Jack Schirtzer    

#3 Andrew Arcuri                  #3 James Ball                           #3 Patrick Noonan 

#4 Ron Durante                     #4 Andrew DeGennaro             #4 Timmy Barrett   

#5 Jayson Tingue                  #5 Marc Psyllos                         #5 AJ Pilate            

#6 Colin Malone                    #6 Anthony DiMatteo                 #6 Nick Davide       

#7 Alex Pazienza                  #7 Kevin Sweeney

 

 

 

Contributed by:

Tom Michaelsen from Back Of The CAGE