Posted on February 25th, 2021

THE TOP 50 RANKED 2023 BOYS GRADS ON LONG ISLAND

 

Rank First Last Position  High School
1 Owen  Duffy  Attack  St. Anthony's 
2 Jackson  Greene Midfield  St. Anthony's 
3 Cole  Webber Defense Garden City 
4 Jack  Ponzio Attack  St. Anthony's 
5 Drew Miller LSM/ Defense Nortport
6 Stevie Finnell Midfield  Garden City 
7 Jake Spallina  M/FO Mt Sinai
8 Pat Carragher Attack  St. Anthony's 
9 Tyler McCarthy Midfield  Connetquot
10 PJ Verdi  Goalie  Chaminade 
11 Mike Ippolito Goalie St Dominic's 
12 Kevin Kearns Defense St. Anthony's 
13 Cal  Girard  FOGO Manhasset
14 Michael Finnerty Attack  Walt Whitman
15 Brett Spallina  LSM  Mt Sinai
16 Aidan  Haggerty Midfield  Manhasset
17 CJ Reilly  Midfield  Cold Spring Harbor
18 Luke Martin Defense St. Anthony's 
19 Owen  Murphy LSM Chaminade 
20 Alec Gregorek Attack  Shoreham 
21 Anthony  Annunziata  FOGO Huntington 
22 Tommy  Renner  Midfield  Mineola
23 Jaden Jenkins Defense St. Anthony's
24 Jack  Spiedell Attack  St. Anthony's
25 Aidan  Carrello  Defense Huntington 
26 Eric Grahn Goalie Bayport
27 Tristan  Mullahey Defense Garden City 
28 Jack  Peterson  Midfield  Manhasset 
29 Connor Gately  Attack  Manhasset 
30 Gavin  Creo  Attack  Chaminade 
31 JJ Aiello  Midfield  Bayport Bluepoint
32 Liam  Connor  Midfield  Manhasset 
33 Tyler Guilliano Defense  Sachem East 
34 Joe  Cassese Defense  Plainedge
35 Matt Pontorno Defense  Farmingdale 
36 Ben  Caccavo  Defense Chaminade 
37 Ryan  Landolphi Attack  Chaminade 
38 Dylan Rail LSM  Smithtown West
39 Alex Gatto Attack  Roslyn 
40 Joe  Hobot  FOGO Smithtown East
41 Matt Cargiulo  Midfield  Manhasset 
42 Nick  Bruckner Attack  Ward Melville
43 Patrick  Blum  Goalie  Garden City 
44 Aidan  Lough  Midfield  Chaminade 
45 Caden Morra Attack Plainedge
46 Brady Dolan A/M Lindenhurst
47 Joe   Calandrino Midfield Farmingdale
48 Drew McKitrick   Midfield West Babylon
49 Cole  Aasheim Defense St. Anthony's
50 Mark Griffin Midfield Kings Park

Honorable Mention:

Trevor Galgano Defense Walt Whitman
Ronin Loughman Attack Chaminade
Owen Murphy LSM Chaminade
William Birney  Midfield Massapequa
Jack Trovato Attack Islip
Brayden  Donnellan Attack Plainedge
Colin Gols Attack St Anthonys
Jack Trovato Attack Islip
Aidan Valeiko Attack Ward Melville
Sean Druckenmiller Defense Bayport
Dylan Zahn Defense Shoreham
Peter Thomas Defense Calhoun 
Alex Siegel Attack Roslyn