The NOTB Box Lax Training Sessions is Right Around The Corner- Go to the Forums 'Clinics' Section to Sign Up Today!

BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Girls 2021-11th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 07:10 PM
Boys 2022-10th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 06:43 PM
True Annapolis
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 06:19 PM
Boys 2025-7th Grade Fall 2019/Summer 2020
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 04:48 PM
Boys High School
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 04:04 PM
Boys 2024 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 02:40 PM
Top Boy's Club Teams in New Jersey
by Anonymous. 11/20/19 02:36 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums19
Topics1,880
Posts259,251
Members2,148
Most Online10,285
Nov 14th, 2019
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Previous Thread
Next Thread
New Reply
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - March 26th/27th, 2011 #582
03/26/11 08:13 PM
03/26/11 08:13 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - March 26th/March 27th
 
FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY 26-Mar
10AM Wantagh 4 Dune Dawgs
11AM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Team 91 Orange 3
12PM JESTERS 4 Dune Dawgs
1PM Jesters 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue
2PM Team Igloo Team 91 White 3rd
3PM Three Village 8 Team 91 8th
4PM Team Igloo South Shore 4
5PM Riptide Pacific Lynbrook/Long Beach 7/8
6PM Gladiators 2017 Massapequa Muddogs 6
7PM Team 91 7 Orange Riptide Pacific
 
FIELD:FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY 26-Mar
10AM Team 91 3 RVC Navy LI EXPRESS 2019 Blue
11AM VIPER LAX 5/6 GOLD Jesters 5 
12PM VIPER LAX 5/6 BLUE LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue
1PM - -
2PM - -
3PM Manhasset Mavericks Scaring 7 Team 91 6/7 RVC Navy
4PM Be The Best 6 LI EXPRESS 2018 
 
FIELD:CALVERTON (SOUTHBAY) (Grass)
SATURDAY 26-Mar
8AM Outlaws 4 Team 91 4 Orange
9AM Outlaws 5 Team 91 5 Orange
10AM Outlaws 6 Team 91 Orange 6
11AM Team LI 7 Yucci Team 91 7th White Weiman
12PM Crows 5 Team 91 White 5
 
FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY 27-Mar
4PM JR LIZARDS 7 Massapequa Kimmel 7
5PM JR LIZARDS 8 South Shore Ballers 8
6PM LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange Raiders McDaid 7
7PM North Shore 8 South Shore Ballers 8

 

FIELD:FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY 27-Mar
8AM Jesters 7 Blue Outlaws 7 Black
9AM Team Hills 7 Outlaws 7 Grey
10AM FLG 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 
11AM FLG 7 LI EXPRESS 2017
12PM FLG 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 McManus
1PM FLG 7 Jesters 7 Red
2PM GC Mavericks 7 Hicksville Comets 7
3PM Hicksville Comets 7 NHLC 8
4PM Jesters 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
5PM NHLC 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
6PM Jesters 8 Team Long Island Bloom
 
FIELD:BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY 27-Mar
1PM NY Prime 8 Vipers 7/8
2PM Three Village 7 BAYPORT 7/8
3PM Three Village 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue
4PM Three Village 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue

Reply Quote
BACK OF THE CAGE SPONSORS

Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - April 2nd/3rd, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #689
04/04/11 07:47 PM
04/04/11 07:47 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 2nd
10AM Team Igloo Team Vipers 3rd
11AM Texas Mustangs Team Gladiators 6
12PM Team Igloo Team 91 RVC Navy 32
1PM Texas Mustangs LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange
7PM Outlaws 4 LI EXPRESS 2019 Blue
8PM Outlaws 6 HotShotz 6
9PM Outlaws 7 Lynbrook 7

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 2nd
8AM Wantagh Warriors 2019 Blue Team 91 White 5
9AM LI EXPRESS TURTLES 2017 Texas Mustangs
10AM LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue VIPER LAX 5/6 GOLD
11AM Titans 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 ORANGE
12PM Titans 8 Team 91 Orange 8
1PM Titans 7 TEAM HILLS 7
2PM Titans 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 BLUE
3PM Texas Mustangs Team 91 Orange 5
4PM BE THE BEST 6 JESTERS 6
5PM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Jesters 4
6PM Jesters 4 Team 91 Orange 4

FIELD: FIELD:BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 2nd
3PM BRONXVILLE 6 Team 91 6/7 RVC Navy
4PM BRONXVILLE 6 NORTH SHORE 6
5PM LI EXPRESS 2017 ORANGE NORTH SHORE 6
6PM Team 91 Orange 7 Manhasset 7
7PM TEAM 91 Orange 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 ORANGE
8PM TEAM 91 White 7 LI EXPRESS

FIELD: CALVERTON (Grass)
SATURDAY Apr 2nd
2PM Team 91 Orange 3 South Shore Bulldogs 4
3PM Team 91 White 3 South Shore Bulldogs 4
4PM Crows 5/6 South Shore 6
5PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue South Shore 6
6PM Jesters 5 Crows 5

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 3rd
5PM JR LIZARDS 7 LI Raiders 7
6PM LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue Massapequa Kimmel 7
7PM JR Lizards 8 North Shore 8

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 3rd
12PM Garden City Mavericks 7 Team LI Blue Yucci
1PM Team LI Blue Yucci Jesters 7 Blue
2PM Garden City Mavericks 7 Jesters 7 Blue
3PM South Shore Ballers 8 Bayport 7/8
4PM Bayport 7/8 LI EXPRESS 2015 WHITE
5PM South Shore Ballers 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 WHITE
6PM Riptide Pacific 8 Jesters 8

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 3rd
1PM NY Prime 8 Three Village 8
2PM Viper Lax 7/8 Hicksville Comets 7
3PM NY Prime 8 Team LI Bloom

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - March 26th/27th, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #690
04/04/11 07:48 PM
04/04/11 07:48 PM

A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A



Are there any results posted for the Oyster Bay League?

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - April 9th/10th, 2011 [Re: Anonymous] #738
04/09/11 06:51 AM
04/09/11 06:51 AM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Oyster Bay Lacrosse League
Schedule Week 3

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 9th
10AM Massapequa 5 Lutfi Jesters COOK
11AM Team Igloo Team 91 White Beran
12PM Viper 5/6 Team 91 White 5
1PM Titans 7 Lynbrook 7
2PM Titans 8 LIEXPRESS 2015 White
3PM Titans 7 Three Village 7
4PM Titans 8 North Shore 8
5PM Team Hills 7 Three Village 7
6PM Manhasset Mavericks 7 Team LI 7 Yanucci
7PM Team LI 7 Yanucci Jesters 7 Blue
8PM LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue Team 91 White 7
9PM LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange Team 91 6/7 RVC Navy

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 9th
8AM Dune Dawgs 4 LI EXPRESS 2019 BLUE
9AM WANTAGH 4 Vipers 4
10AM LI EXPRESS 2017 Orange Outlaws 6
11AM Viper 5/6 Outlaws 5
12PM South Shore 4 Outlaws 4
1PM Team Igloo Team 91 RVC 3 Navy
2PM South Shore 6 North Shore 6
3PM Team 91 Orange 5 Jesters 5
4PM Team 91 Orange 7 Somers 7
5PM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Team 91 Orange 3
6PM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Team 91 Orange 4
7PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue Be the Best
8PM Gladiators 6 Jesters 6
9PM Team 91 6th Orange LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue

FIELD: CALVERTON (Grass)
SATURDAY Apr 9th
3PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange HotShotz 6
4PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue Crows 5
5PM Crows 5/6 Hotshotz 6
5PM (field#2) LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue LI EXRESS 2018 Orange

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 10th
6PM Riptide Pacific LI Lizards 8
7PM LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue Jesters 8
8PM Jesters 8 LI Lizards 8

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 10th
5PM FLG 6 Crows 5/6
6PM FLG 7 Massapequa Kimmel 7

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass)
SUNDAY Apr 10th
9AM Outlaws 7 Black LI EXPRESS 2015 White
10AM Outlaws 7 Grey Hicksville Comets 7
11AM Vipers 7/8 Team 91 Orange 8

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 10th
1PM NY Prime 8 Soth Shore Ballers 8
2PM Three Village 8 South Shore Ballers 8
3PM Garden City Mavericks Jesters Red 7
4PM Bayport 7/8 LI RAIDERS 7

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - April 16th/17th, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #839
04/16/11 02:02 PM
04/16/11 02:02 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
FRIDAY Apr 15th
6:45PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue Vipers 5/6
7:45PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange Vipers 5/6

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 16th
10AM Team Igloo Vipers 3/4
11AM 1st and 2nd grade 1st and 2nd grade
12PM 1st and 2nd grade 1st and 2nd grade
1PM Titans 7 Team 91 White Weiman 7
2PM Titans 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
3PM Titans 7 Manhasset 7
4PM Titans 8 Riptide 8
5PM Massapequa Lutfi 5 Jesters 5
8PM Jesters Red Pinto 7 Team Hills 7
9PM Jesters 8 Team 91 Orange 8

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 16th
8AM WANTAGH 4 Outlaws 4
9AM Three Village 5 Outlaws 5
1PM Team 91 4th Vipers 3/4
2PM Team 91 6th Hotshotz 6
3PM North Shore 6 Jesters 6
4PM North Shore 6 Be the Best 6

FIELD:CALVERTON
SATURDAY Apr 16th
2PM LI Express 2019 Blue Team 91 Orange 3
2PM (field 2) Jesters 4 LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange
3PM LI Express 2019 Blue Team 91 White 3
3PM (field 2) Team 91 Orange 3 LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange
4PM Jesters 4 Dune Dawgs

FIELD:MASSAPEQUA HS (Grass)
SATURDAY Apr 16th
2PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue Southshore 6
3PM Massapequa Muddogs 6 Team 91 White 5
4PM Team 91 Orange 5 Hot Shotz

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 17th
10AM Jesters Red 7 LI EXPRESS McManus
11AM Three Village 7 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
12PM Three Village 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
5PM LI Lizards 7 LI Express 2016 Orange
6PM LI Lizards 7 LI Express 2016 Blue
7PM Massapequa Kimmel 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
8PM LI Lizards 8 LI Express 2016 Blue

FIELD: ST DOMINICS
SUNDAY Apr 17th
8AM NY Prime 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue
8AM (field 2) Outlaws 7 Black Lynbrook 7
9AM Viper Lax Gold 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue
9AM (field 2) Northshore 8 Team 91 Orange 7
10AM Outlaws 7 Silver Team LI Yanucci 7
10AM (field 2) Viper Lax Gold 8 Bayport 7/8
11AM Southshore Ballers 8 Northshore 8

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY Apr 17th
5PM FLG 6 Gladiators 6
6PM FLG 7 LI Raiders 7

Reply Quote
Sponsored Links
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - April 22nd/23rd, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #872
04/19/11 12:36 PM
04/19/11 12:36 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Important Note : There will be NO GAMES played this Sunday, April 24th due to Easter.

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
FRIDAY Apr 22nd
645PM OUTLAWS 5TH VIPERS 5TH/6TH
745PM OUTLAWS 6TH VIPERS 5TH/6TH

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 23rd
10AM LI EXPRESS Turtles Team Hills 7
11AM SEAFORD JESTERS
12PM JESTERS LI EXPRESS
1PM SOUTH SHORE BALLERS 8 Team 91 Weiman
2PM TEAM 91 4 ORANGE DUNE DAWGS 4
3PM TEAM 91 6 ORANGE GLADIATORS 6
4PM Three Village 5 Team 91 Orange 5
5PM Massapequa 5 Lutfi Team 91 White 5

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 23rd
8AM OUTLAWS 4 Team 91 3 RVC
9AM WANTAGH 4 VIPERS 3/4
10AM North Shore 6 HotShotz 6
11AM TeamIgloo Docs Sands 3
12PM TEAM 91 3 Orange Docs Morfits 3
1PM TeamIgloo Docs Sands 3
2PM Team 91 3 White Docs Morfits 3
3PM Titans 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue
4PM Titans 8 Jesters 8
5PM Titans 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
6PM Titans 8 Viper Lax Gold 8
7PM LI Lizards 7 Lynbrook 7
8PM Jesters 5 LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue

FIELD: WARD MELVILLE HS
SATURDAY Apr 23rd
1PM Three Village 7 Team 91 Orange 7
2PM Three Village 8 Team 91 Orange 8
FIELD:MASSAPEQUA HS (Grass)
SATURDAY Apr 23rd
2PM Jesters 7 Red Team LI Yanucci
3PM Manhasset 7 LI Raiders 7
4PM Manhasset 7 Massapequa Muddogs 7

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 23rd
3PM Jetsers 6 Massapequa Mudogs 6
4PM Team 91 RVC Navy 6/7 Lynbrook 7
5PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue Hicksville Comets 7
6PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Orange Jesters 7 Blue

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - April 30th/May 1st, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #955
04/27/11 10:37 AM
04/27/11 10:37 AM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Upcoming games for Week #6 - April 30th/May 1st - Be sure to check your locations and start times!

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 30th
10AM Massapequa 5 Lutfi Viper Lax 5
11AM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
12PM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
1PM Titans 7 LI EXPRESS Turtles
2PM Titans 8 Team 91 7 Orange
3PM Titans 7 Team Hills 7
4PM Titans 8 Team 91 Orange 8
5PM Team 91 White 5 Be the Best 6
6PM Team 91 Orange 5 Jesters 6
7PM Masssapequa 4th Dune Dawgs 4
8PM Jesters 5 LI Express 2018 Blue

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 30th
8AM WANTAGH 4 Tean 91 RVC 3
9AM -- --
10AM -- --
11AM -- --
12PM -- --
1PM -- --
130PM OUTLAWS 4 Team 91 Orange 3
230PM OUTLAWS 5 Viper Lax 5/6
330PM OUTLAWS 4 Team 91 Orange 4
430PM OUTLAWS 5 Three Village 5
530PM OUTLAWS 6 Team 91 Orange 6
630PM HOTSHOTZ 6 Gladiators 6
730PM Lynbrook 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
830PM Team 91 RVC 6/7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue

FIELD: MASSAPEQUA HS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 30th
12PM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Viper Lax Gold 3/4
1PM BRONXVILLE Viperlax 5/6 Gold
2PM Viper Lax Gold 3/4 Team 91 3 White
3PM BRONXVILLE HOTSHOTZ 6
4PM Hicksville 7 Jesters 7 Red
5PM Team Li Yanucci Jesters 7 Blue

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SATURDAY Apr 30th
3PM Manhasset 7 Team 91 7 Orange
4PM CROWS LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue
5PM North Shore 6 LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange
6PM North Shore 6 Massapequa Mud dogs 6
7PM LI EXPRESS 2015 White Team 91 7 White
8PM LI EXPRESS 2015 White Bayport7/8

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY, MAY 1ST
6PM Three Village 8 Viper Lax Gold 8
7PM Riptide 8 South Shore Ballers 8
8PM North Shore 8 LI Lizards 8

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY, MAY 1ST
6PM Massapequa 7 LI Lizards 7

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY, MAY 1ST
1PM Somers 7/8 NY Prime 8
2PM LI EXPRSS 2018 Orange South Shore 6
3PM Somers 7/8 FLG 7
4PM South Shore 6 FLG 6

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass)
SUNDAY, MAY 1ST
8AM LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue Jesters 8
9AM OUTLAWS 7 BLACK LI Raiders 7
10AM OUTLAWS 7 BLACK GC 7
11AM LI EXPRESS 2019 Blue South Shore 4

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - May 6th to May 8th, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #1055
05/05/11 10:05 PM
05/05/11 10:05 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
FRIDAY May 6th
645PM Outlaws 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 Orange
745PM Outlaws 6 SLN 6

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY May 7th
9AM Wantagh 4 Team 91 3 Orange
10AM Team 91 White 3 LI EXPRESS 2019 Blue
11AM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
12PM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
1PM Manhasset 7 Team 91 7 White Weiman
2PM -- --
3PM -- --
4PM -- --
5PM -- --
6PM LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange Viper Lax Blue 5/6
7PM Team 91 Orange 5 Viper Lax Gold 5/6

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY May 7th
8AM Outlaws 4 LI EXPRESS 2019 Blue
9AM Three Village 5 Crows
10AM Outlaws 4 LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue
11AM Jesters 7 Blue Team 91 Orange 6
12PM Outlaws 7 Black LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue
1PM Team Hills 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue
2PM Bronxville 6 Be the Best 6
3PM Team Hills 7 LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
4PM Bronxville 6 Jesters 6
5PM Jesters 5 Team 91 White 5

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SATURDAY May 7th
3PM Dune Dawgs 4 Jesters 4
4PM LI EXPRESS 2019 Orange Jesters 4
5PM LI EXPRESS Turtles Lynbrook 7
6PM Lynbrook 7 Gladiators 6
7PM Gladiators 6 Hotshotz 6
8PM Team LI Yanucci Hotshotz 6

FIELD: FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #1)
SATURDAY May 7th
9AM Team 91 Navy RVC 3 Viper Lax 3/4
10AM Team 91 Blue 5 Viper Lax 3/4
11AM Team 91 6/7 RVC Navy Jesters 7 Red

FIELD: FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #2)
SATURDAY May 7th
9AM Team 91 6/7 RVC Navy Hicksville Comets
10AM South Shore 6 LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue
11AM Team 91 Blue 5 South Shore 4

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY, May 8th
4PM Riptide Pacfiic 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
5PM NY Prime 8 Riptide Pacfiic 8
6PM Three Village 8 South Shore Ballers 8
7PM NY Prime 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY, May 8th
12PM LI EXPRESS 2015 White Bayport 7/8
1PM GC Mavericks 7 Bayport 7/8
2PM LI Raiders 7 Three Village 7
3PM FLG 6 Viper Lax Blue 5/6
4PM FLG 7 Three Village 7
5PM FLG 6 Viper Lax Gold 5/6
6PM FLG 7 Massapequa Kimmel

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #1)
SUNDAY, May 8th
9AM Outlaws 7 Grey Viper Lax Gold 8
10AM Team 91 Orange 7 Jesters 8
11AM Team 91 Orange 7 LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #2)
SUNDAY, May 8th
9AM Jesters 8 LI Lizards 8
10AM LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue LI Lizards 8
11AM North Shore 8 Viper Lax Gold 8

Reply Quote
Re: Oyster Bay Lacrosse League Schedules - May 14th/15th, 2011 [Re: CageSage] #1129
05/11/11 03:37 PM
05/11/11 03:37 PM
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
C
CageSage Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
CageSage  Offline OP
Back of THE CAGE
*
C

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SATURDAY May 14th
10AM LI EXPRESS 2019 BLUE South Shore 4
11AM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
12PM 1st/2nd Grade 1st/2nd Grade
1PM Team Li Yanucci Hicksville Comets
2PM LIEXPRESS TURTLES 7 TEAM 91 RVC 6/7
3PM Manhasset 7 Lynbrook 7
4PM Jesters 7 Red North Shore Warriors 8
5PM Team 91 Orange 5 Be the Best 6
6PM Jesters 6 LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange
7PM Jesters 5 LI EXPRESS 2018 Blue
8PM Massapequa 4 Select Team 91 Orange 3

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SATURDAY May 14th
8AM JESTERS 4 Outlaws 4
9AM DUNE DAWGS Outlaws 5
10AM WANTAGH 4 Outlaws 4
11AM South Shore 6 Outlaws 6
12PM Viper Lax Gold 8 Jesters Blue 7
1PM Hotshotz 6 Outlaws 6
2PM Bronxville 6 Viper Lax Gold 5/6
3PM Be the Best Hotshotz 6
4PM Bronxville 6 Viper Lax Blue 5/6
5PM Team91 White 5 Viper Lax Gold 5/6
6PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Blue SLN

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SATURDAY May 14th
3PM LI EXPRESS 2017 Orange TEAM 91 ORANGE 6
4PM VIPER LAX 3/4 TEAM 91 ORANGE 4
5PM Viper LAX 3/4 Team 91 Navy RVC
6PM Three Village 7 LI EXPRESS 2015 Blue
7PM Team 91 White 3 LI EXPRESS TEAM 2019 ORANGE

FIELD: JOHN BURNS PARK (Turf)
SUNDAY, May 15th
6PM NY Prime 8 Massapequa Kimmel
7PM Three Village 8 Massapequa Kimmel
8PM NY Prime 8 Team 91 8 Orange

FIELD: FIELD OF DREAMS (Turf)
SUNDAY, May 15th
3PM FLG 6 LI EXPRESS 2018 Orange
4PM FLG 7 LI Raiders 7
5PM FLG 6 Gladiators 6
6PM FLG 7 GC Mavericks 7

FIELD: BETHPAGE HS (Turf)
SUNDAY May 15th
3PM Yorktown 7/8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
4PM Jesters 8 LI EXPRESS 2015 White
5PM Yorktown 7/8 Riptide Pacific 8

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #1)
SUNDAY, May 15th
9AM Outlaws 7 Black LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
10AM Team 91 White Wieman LI EXPRESS 2016 Orange
11AM Outlaws 7 Black Bayport 7/8

FIELD: ST DOMINICS (Grass - Field #2)
SUNDAY, May 15th
9AM Outlaws 7 Grey Team Hills 7
10AM Team 91 7th Orange South Shore Ballers8
11AM Outlaws 7 Grey LI EXPRESS 2016 Blue

Reply Quote
Quick Reply

Options
HTML is disabled
UBBCode is enabled
CAPTCHA Verification





Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.1