Top 40 Ranked Fresh Has Been Released - Go to Blogs section to SEE who made it!
BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Boys High School
by Anonymous - 05/22/22 12:00 AM
Team 91 MD
by Anonymous - 05/21/22 11:44 PM
Girls High School
by Anonymous - 05/21/22 11:39 PM
Girls 2027 Grads - Mid Atlantic Region
by Anonymous - 05/21/22 11:24 PM
Girls High School Lax
by Anonymous - 05/21/22 11:17 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums20
Topics3,074
Posts335,374
Members2,437
Most Online62,980
Feb 6th, 2020
SUBSCRIBE


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Previous Thread
Next Thread
New Reply
Print Thread
Rate Thread
2022 Girls NY Showcase Rosters
#363045 01/17/22 10:27 AM
Joined: Apr 2017
Posts: 23
Back of THE CAGE
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
Joined: Apr 2017
Posts: 23
The NY Showcase is taking place at the Sports Underdome in Mount Vernon NY featuring 15+ NCAA DI-III Colleges with programs like Stony Brook, Hofstra & Fairfield University. Below are the participants atttending!

TM #1 JERSEY # PLAYERS NAME CLASS POS CLUB TEAM HIGH SCHOOL STATE
1 1 Nicole Nietsch 2023 G LI Empire Seaford High school NY
1 2 Zoe Inglis 2023 G Nor'easter Nonnewaug CT
1 3 Ava Sobolak 2024 A Yellow Jackets North Pelham Memorial High School NY
1 4 Abbi Holland 2024 A Mad Dog Albertus Magnus High School NY
1 5 Kate Theofield 2025 A LI Yellow Jackets Smtihtown West NY
1 6 Caileigh McQuillan 2024 A Yellow Jackets M.A. Battlefield HS VA
1 7 Emma Gaz 2024 A Phantoms Charter School of Wilmington DE
1 8 Madilyn Luongo 2024 A Farmingdale High School NY
1 9 Gabriella Brown 2026 M Team 91 Bandits Commack HS NY
1 10 Alison Murray 2023 M LaxOn Elite Nanuet High School NY
1 11 Gianna Longobucco 2024 M Metro Glen Cove NY
1 12 Natalie Tsoupros 2023 M Team Elevate Sacred Heart Academy NY
1 13 Jolie Schiavo 2025 M FLG Lacrosse Smithtown High School West NY
1 14 Chelsea Porto 2025 D Yellow Jackets Harrison NY
1 15 Francesca Ripoll 2024 D Predators Pelham NY
1 16 Nina Franco 2024 D Yellow Jackets North Scarsdale high school NY
1 17 Kate Shceiman 2024 D Snipers Elite Summit HS NJ
1 18 Hannah Scionti 2024 D CLC Pride - 2024 Sachem North NY
1 19 Delaney Walters 2024 D Team 91 Orange 2024 Sayville High School NY
2 20 Zoe Froimovitz 2024 G LI Legacy Lacrosse The Hotchkiss School PA
2 21 Erin Casey 2023 G Westhill High School CT
2 22 Lia MacDougall 2024 A Team 91 Tri-state Saugerties NY
2 23 Emma Mastroberti 2023 A Albany Power Massapequa HS NY
2 24 Isabella Venezian 2024 A LI Jesters Lacrosse Goshen Central High School NY
2 25 Aileen Lawton 2026 A Beast Lacrosse Sachem North Ny
2 26 Kaitlyn Wilkowski 2024 A Yellow Jackets Walter Panas NY
2 27 Sophia Minnion 2024 A Yellow Jackers North Shoreham-Wading RIver High School NY
2 28 Kaitlin Lanning 2024 M Blue Devils/FLG Westhampton Beach Ny
2 29 Ruby Villani 2025 M Long Island Top Guns Mattituck-Cutchogue Jr.-Sr. High School NY
2 30 Kathryn Scallon 2024 M Team 91 Lacrosse Summit NJ
2 31 Taylor Foresi 2023 M CLC Southington High School CT
2 32 Sienna Roehrich 2023 M 3d New England South Minisink Valley High School NY
1 33 Grace Theofield 2025 D Yellow Jackets North Smithtown West HS NY
2 34 Loghan McNamara 2024 D LI Yellow Jackets Sayville High School NY
2 35 Jacqueline Perfetti 2024 D Legacy Lacrosse Glen Cove High School Ny
2 36 Kaelynn Sirizzotti 2024 D West islip Ny
2 37 Mackenzie Lyons 2023 D LI Yellow Jackets Ridgewood High School NJ
3 38 Kaylee Gadol 2023 G Metro Magic Minisink Valley NY
3 39 Abby Warner 2024 G Yellow Jackets North Longwood HS NY
3 40 Julia Bond 2023 A Legacy Lacrosse Thomaston High School CT
3 41 Adriana Mavlios 2024 A Dewlax Ct St. Dominic High School NY
3 42 Ava Cunneen 2025 A LI Jesters Yorktown NY
3 43 Brie Gaccino 2025 A Prime Time Yorktown Ny
3 44 Megan Magill 2023 A Prime Time Center Moriches NY
3 45 Sophia Colasacco 2023 M LI Top Guns Tuckahoe High School NY
3 46 Lauren Samela 2023 M House of Sports Cheshire High School CT
3 46 Eva Searle 2023 M Team 203 Arapahoe High School CO
3 48 Maeve Conway 2024 M Denver Pride 2023 Bethlehem central high school NY
3 49 Kaitlin Regan 2023 M 518excelerate Yorktown (NY) HS NY
3 50 Kaleigh Schaeffler 2024 M Sanford H CALHOUN NY
3 51 Olivia Hollingsworth 2025 D LI Empire Longwood NY
3 52 Giuliana Versacci 2025 D Legacy Center Moriches NY
3 53 Alyssa Carofano 2024 D LI Jesters St. Dominic High School NY
3 54 Bridie McGuire 2023 D LI Liberty Eastport South Manor HS NY
3 55 Erin James 2024 D YJ LONG ISLAND St Anthonys NY
3 56 Emily Berkley 2023 D Lax On Elite newark charter school DE
4 57 Grace Keenan 2023 G Phantoms LC Sheehan High School CT
4 58 Katelyn Hicks 2023 G Nor'easter Lacrosse Islip High School NY
4 59 Molly McGuire 2023 A Team Elevate Eastport South Manor HS NY
4 60 Aryanna Agron 2023 A LI Yellow Jackets Xaverian High School NY
4 61 Hailey Lewkovich 2023 A DK3 Lacrosse Shoreham-Wading River HS NY
4 62 Sabrina Doyle 2023 A Yellow Jackets Westhampton Beach NY
4 63 Taylor Ferrucci 2023 A Team 91 Bandits John Jay East Fishkill NY
4 64 Ashley Glass 2024 M North Star Naturals Lakeland High School NY
4 65 Noelle Meenan 2026 M Yellow Jackets North Hauppauge MS NY
4 66 Chloe Ryan 2024 M LI Jesters 26 Black White Plains HS NY
4 67 Lourdes Zacarese 2024 M Yellow Jackets North Saint Anthony's High School NY
4 68 Jolie Weinschreider 2026 M Long Island Yellow Jackets Huntington NY
4 69 Casey Gilbert 2024 M Li Jesters Black 2026 Miller Place NY
4 70 Kaleigh Murphy 2025 D Long Island Top Guns Minisink Valley High School NY
4 71 Gabrielle Ramos 2024 D Yellow Jackets North Rockland Mount Sinai High School NY
4 72 Emma Bravo 2023 D Yellow Jackets Red Bank Catholic NJ
4 73 Paige Martin 2024 D Jersey Shore Select Wantagh High School NY
4 74 Mia McCarthy 2025 D Top Guns NY NY
2 75 Marlo Knox 2026 M Team Elevate Oyster Bay NY
2 76 Lila Berkery 2025 D Snipers Harrision HS NY


www.CBLaxers.com

Like Reply Quote
BACK OF THE CAGE SPONSORS

Re: 2022 Girls NY Showcase Rosters
CBLaxers #363241 01/18/22 08:41 PM
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
When are all-stars announced?

Like Reply Quote
Re: 2022 Girls NY Showcase Rosters
CBLaxers #363358 01/19/22 02:29 PM
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Did this happen already or is one happening soon?

Like Reply Quote
Re: 2022 Girls NY Showcase Rosters
CBLaxers #363587 01/21/22 12:12 PM
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by CBLaxers
The NY Showcase is taking place at the Sports Underdome in Mount Vernon NY featuring 15+ NCAA DI-III Colleges with programs like Stony Brook, Hofstra & Fairfield University. Below are the participants atttending!

TM #1 JERSEY # PLAYERS NAME CLASS POS CLUB TEAM HIGH SCHOOL STATE
1 1 Nicole Nietsch 2023 G LI Empire Seaford High school NY
1 2 Zoe Inglis 2023 G Nor'easter Nonnewaug CT
1 3 Ava Sobolak 2024 A Yellow Jackets North Pelham Memorial High School NY
1 4 Abbi Holland 2024 A Mad Dog Albertus Magnus High School NY
1 5 Kate Theofield 2025 A LI Yellow Jackets Smtihtown West NY
1 6 Caileigh McQuillan 2024 A Yellow Jackets M.A. Battlefield HS VA
1 7 Emma Gaz 2024 A Phantoms Charter School of Wilmington DE
1 8 Madilyn Luongo 2024 A Farmingdale High School NY
1 9 Gabriella Brown 2026 M Team 91 Bandits Commack HS NY
1 10 Alison Murray 2023 M LaxOn Elite Nanuet High School NY
1 11 Gianna Longobucco 2024 M Metro Glen Cove NY
1 12 Natalie Tsoupros 2023 M Team Elevate Sacred Heart Academy NY
1 13 Jolie Schiavo 2025 M FLG Lacrosse Smithtown High School West NY
1 14 Chelsea Porto 2025 D Yellow Jackets Harrison NY
1 15 Francesca Ripoll 2024 D Predators Pelham NY
1 16 Nina Franco 2024 D Yellow Jackets North Scarsdale high school NY
1 17 Kate Shceiman 2024 D Snipers Elite Summit HS NJ
1 18 Hannah Scionti 2024 D CLC Pride - 2024 Sachem North NY
1 19 Delaney Walters 2024 D Team 91 Orange 2024 Sayville High School NY
2 20 Zoe Froimovitz 2024 G LI Legacy Lacrosse The Hotchkiss School PA
2 21 Erin Casey 2023 G Westhill High School CT
2 22 Lia MacDougall 2024 A Team 91 Tri-state Saugerties NY
2 23 Emma Mastroberti 2023 A Albany Power Massapequa HS NY
2 24 Isabella Venezian 2024 A LI Jesters Lacrosse Goshen Central High School NY
2 25 Aileen Lawton 2026 A Beast Lacrosse Sachem North Ny
2 26 Kaitlyn Wilkowski 2024 A Yellow Jackets Walter Panas NY
2 27 Sophia Minnion 2024 A Yellow Jackers North Shoreham-Wading RIver High School NY
2 28 Kaitlin Lanning 2024 M Blue Devils/FLG Westhampton Beach Ny
2 29 Ruby Villani 2025 M Long Island Top Guns Mattituck-Cutchogue Jr.-Sr. High School NY
2 30 Kathryn Scallon 2024 M Team 91 Lacrosse Summit NJ
2 31 Taylor Foresi 2023 M CLC Southington High School CT
2 32 Sienna Roehrich 2023 M 3d New England South Minisink Valley High School NY
1 33 Grace Theofield 2025 D Yellow Jackets North Smithtown West HS NY
2 34 Loghan McNamara 2024 D LI Yellow Jackets Sayville High School NY
2 35 Jacqueline Perfetti 2024 D Legacy Lacrosse Glen Cove High School Ny
2 36 Kaelynn Sirizzotti 2024 D West islip Ny
2 37 Mackenzie Lyons 2023 D LI Yellow Jackets Ridgewood High School NJ
3 38 Kaylee Gadol 2023 G Metro Magic Minisink Valley NY
3 39 Abby Warner 2024 G Yellow Jackets North Longwood HS NY
3 40 Julia Bond 2023 A Legacy Lacrosse Thomaston High School CT
3 41 Adriana Mavlios 2024 A Dewlax Ct St. Dominic High School NY
3 42 Ava Cunneen 2025 A LI Jesters Yorktown NY
3 43 Brie Gaccino 2025 A Prime Time Yorktown Ny
3 44 Megan Magill 2023 A Prime Time Center Moriches NY
3 45 Sophia Colasacco 2023 M LI Top Guns Tuckahoe High School NY
3 46 Lauren Samela 2023 M House of Sports Cheshire High School CT
3 46 Eva Searle 2023 M Team 203 Arapahoe High School CO
3 48 Maeve Conway 2024 M Denver Pride 2023 Bethlehem central high school NY
3 49 Kaitlin Regan 2023 M 518excelerate Yorktown (NY) HS NY
3 50 Kaleigh Schaeffler 2024 M Sanford H CALHOUN NY
3 51 Olivia Hollingsworth 2025 D LI Empire Longwood NY
3 52 Giuliana Versacci 2025 D Legacy Center Moriches NY
3 53 Alyssa Carofano 2024 D LI Jesters St. Dominic High School NY
3 54 Bridie McGuire 2023 D LI Liberty Eastport South Manor HS NY
3 55 Erin James 2024 D YJ LONG ISLAND St Anthonys NY
3 56 Emily Berkley 2023 D Lax On Elite newark charter school DE
4 57 Grace Keenan 2023 G Phantoms LC Sheehan High School CT
4 58 Katelyn Hicks 2023 G Nor'easter Lacrosse Islip High School NY
4 59 Molly McGuire 2023 A Team Elevate Eastport South Manor HS NY
4 60 Aryanna Agron 2023 A LI Yellow Jackets Xaverian High School NY
4 61 Hailey Lewkovich 2023 A DK3 Lacrosse Shoreham-Wading River HS NY
4 62 Sabrina Doyle 2023 A Yellow Jackets Westhampton Beach NY
4 63 Taylor Ferrucci 2023 A Team 91 Bandits John Jay East Fishkill NY
4 64 Ashley Glass 2024 M North Star Naturals Lakeland High School NY
4 65 Noelle Meenan 2026 M Yellow Jackets North Hauppauge MS NY
4 66 Chloe Ryan 2024 M LI Jesters 26 Black White Plains HS NY
4 67 Lourdes Zacarese 2024 M Yellow Jackets North Saint Anthony's High School NY
4 68 Jolie Weinschreider 2026 M Long Island Yellow Jackets Huntington NY
4 69 Casey Gilbert 2024 M Li Jesters Black 2026 Miller Place NY
4 70 Kaleigh Murphy 2025 D Long Island Top Guns Minisink Valley High School NY
4 71 Gabrielle Ramos 2024 D Yellow Jackets North Rockland Mount Sinai High School NY
4 72 Emma Bravo 2023 D Yellow Jackets Red Bank Catholic NJ
4 73 Paige Martin 2024 D Jersey Shore Select Wantagh High School NY
4 74 Mia McCarthy 2025 D Top Guns NY NY
2 75 Marlo Knox 2026 M Team Elevate Oyster Bay NY
2 76 Lila Berkery 2025 D Snipers Harrision HS NY


www.CBLaxers.com


Club teams are wrong for half of these

Like Reply Quote
Quick Reply

Options
HTML is disabled
UBBCode is enabled


Link Copied to Clipboard







Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.4