The CBLaxers.com Winter NY Showcases Are Open for Registration w/ Limited Spots!
BACK OF THE CAGE
MOST RECENT POSTS
Girls High School Lax
by cltlax -
Boys High School
by Anonymous -
Forum Statistics
Forums20
Topics3,346
Posts354,456
Members2,524
Most Online62,980
Feb 6th, 2020
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3
National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
This thread will be used for coverage, news, schedules, standings, and results from the Spring 2013 NPYLL action in the Maryland area.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/15 AA National Division

1 Breakers 6 Harford
2 Cannons 7 Hawks
3 Club Blue 8 Madlax
4 Crabs 9 Next Level
5 Fearless 10 VLC

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Week 1 7-Apr 1 at 3 2 at 9 4 at 6 5 at 10 7 at 8
Week 2 14-Apr 9 at 1 3 at 10 8 at 2 5 at 6 7 at 4
Week 3 21-Apr 1 at 8 6 at 2 3 at 7 5 at 4 10 at 9
Week 4 28-Apr 1 at 5 2 at 3 4 at 9 6 at 7 8 at 10
Week 5 5-May 3 at 6 2 at 4 10 at 1 7 at 5 9 at 8
Week 6 12-May 1 at 2 4 at 3 5 at 9 6 at 8 10 at 7
Week 7 19-May 7 at 1 9 at 3 8 at 4 10 at 6 2 at 5
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship


Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/13 AA National Division

1 Breakers 7 Arden
2 Bethesda 8 Hawks
3 Cannons 9 Madlax
4 Club Blue 10 Next Level
5 Crabs 11 Zingos
6 BYE 12 VLC

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 BYE makeup games
Week 1 7-Apr 11 at 4 3 at 6 1 at 8 7 at 5 2 at 9 12 at 10 3 at 11
Week 2 14-Apr 4 at 8 10 at 11 6 at 2 1 at 7 9 at 5 3 at 12
Week 3 21-Apr 7 at 10 5 at 1 4 at 3 11 at 6 8 at 9 12 at 2
Week 4 28-Apr 11 at 1 2 at 3 6 at 10 8 at 7 9 at 4 5 at 12 2 at 10
Week 5 5-May 2 at 8 10 at 4 11 at 7 3 at 5 6 at 9 12 at 1 1 at 9
Week 6 12-May 1 at 2 6 at 8 5 at 11 7 at 4 3 at 10 9 at 12 12 at 8
Week 7 19-May 10 at 1 8 at 3 2 at 11 4 at 5 7 at 9 12 at 6
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/11 AA National Division

1 Breakers 7 Arden
2 Bethesda 8 Hawks
3 Cannons 9 Madlax
4 Club Blue 10 Next Level
5 MD Elite 11 MLC
6 Fearless 12 VLC

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6
Week 1 7-Apr 11 at 4 3 at 6 1 at 8 7 at 5 2 at 9 12 at 10
Week 2 14-Apr 4 at 8 10 at 11 6 at 2 1 at 7 9 at 5 3 at 12
Week 3 21-Apr 7 at 10 5 at 1 4 at 3 11 at 6 8 at 9 12 at 2
Week 4 28-Apr 11 at 1 2 at 3 6 at 10 8 at 7 9 at 4 5 at 12
Week 5 5-May 2 at 8 10 at 4 11 at 7 3 at 5 6 at 9 12 at 1
Week 6 12-May 1 at 2 6 at 8 5 at 11 7 at 4 3 at 10 9 at 12
Week 7 19-May 10 at 1 8 at 3 2 at 11 4 at 5 7 at 9 12 at 6
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/9 AA National Division

1 Generals 5 Arden
2 Bethesda 6 Madlax
3 Cannons 7 Next Level
4 Club Blue 8 MLC

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Week 1 7-Apr 1 at 7 5 at 2 4 at 3 8 at 6
Week 2 14-Apr 2 at 1 7 at 8 5 at 3 6 at 4
Week 3 21-Apr 1 at 4 6 at 2 3 at 7 8 at 5
Week 4 28-Apr 1 at 8 4 at 5 3 at 2 6 at 7
Week 5 5-May 1 at 6 7 at 5 8 at 3 2 at 4
Week 6 12-May 3 at 1 4 at 8 2 at 7 6 at 5
Week 7 19-May 2 at 8 5 at 1 3 at 6 7 at 4
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Sponsored Links
Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/15 A American Division

1 Bethesda 5 Madlax
2 Club Blue 6 MD Elite
3 Generals 7 Zingos
4 Hawks 8 Breakout

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Week 1 7-Apr 1 at 3 2 at 7 6 at 5 4 at 8
Week 2 14-Apr 1 at 2 5 at 3 4 at 6 8 at 7
Week 3 21-Apr 4 at 1 6 at 2 7 at 3 8 at 5
Week 4 28-Apr 5 at 1 3 at 6 7 at 4 8 at 2
Week 5 5-May 1 at 7 2 at 5 3 at 4 6 at 8
Week 6 12-May 6 at 1 5 at 7 2 at 4 8 at 3
Week 7 19-May 4 at 5 3 at 2 7 at 6 1 at 8
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/13 A American Division

1 API 5 Cannons 9 Hawks 13 MD Xtreme
2 Arden 6 Club Blue 10 Madlax Blue 14 MLC
3 Bethesda 7 Generals 11 Madlax White 15 Next Level
4 Breakers 8 Harford 12 MD Elite 16 Triple Threat

Week Game Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8
Week 1 7-Apr 4 at 1 2 at 13 3 at 7 9 at 5 6 at 12 8 at 11 14 at 10 16 at 15
Week 2 14-Apr 1 at 8 15 at 12 10 at 3 11 at 4 5 at 6 9 at 7 14 at 13 2 at 16
Week 3 21-Apr 1 at 2 3 at 4 5 at 16 13 at 6 7 at 10 12 at 9 14 at 11 8 at 15
Week 4 28-Apr 1 at 7 2 at 9 8 at 3 4 at 15 10 at 5 11 at 6 12 at 13 16 at 14
Week 5 5-May 5 at 1 2 at 14 3 at 6 9 at 4 15 at 13 8 at 10 12 at 11 7 at 16
Week 6 12-May 16 at 3 11 at 2 1 at 12 4 at 5 6 at 14 13 at 8 10 at 9 7 at 15
Week 7 19-May 6 at 1 15 at 2 3 at 5 13 at 4 12 at 7 14 at 8 9 at 11 16 at 10
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/11 A American Division

1 Arden 6 Hawks
2 Bethesda 7 Madlax
3 Chesapeake 8 MD Xtreme
4 Club Blue 9 MLC
5 Generals 10 Triple Threat

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Week 1 7-Apr 4 at 5 10 at 3 8 at 2 6 at 1 9 at 7
Week 2 14-Apr 3 at 5 2 at 9 6 at 4 1 at 10 7 at 8
Week 3 21-Apr 5 at 8 2 at 6 3 at 7 1 at 4 9 at 10
Week 4 28-Apr 5 at 1 2 at 3 4 at 9 7 at 6 10 at 8
Week 5 5-May 6 at 3 4 at 2 5 at 10 1 at 7 8 at 9
Week 6 12-May 7 at 5 3 at 9 4 at 8 10 at 6 1 at 2
Week 7 19-May 2 at 5 3 at 4 9 at 1 8 at 6 10 at 7
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
U/9 A American Division

1 Cannons 4 Next Level
2 MD Elite 5 Triple Threat
3 MD Xtreme 6 Zingos

Week Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Week 1 7-Apr 1 at 2 3 at 4 5 at 6
Week 2 14-Apr 3 at 1 2 at 5 4 at 6
Week 3 21-Apr 1 at 4 6 at 2 5 at 3
Week 4 28-Apr 5 at 1 2 at 4 3 at 6
Week 5 5-May 1 at 6 2 at 3 4 at 5
Week 6 12-May 3 at 1 5 at 2 6 at 4
Week 7 19-May 2 at 1 4 at 3 6 at 5
Semi Finals 1-Jun Top 4 teams
Finals 2-Jun Championship

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
NPYLL  > American (A) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCT
1Cannons1001100
1MD Xtreme1001100
1Zingos1001100
2MD Elite01010
2Next Level01010
2Triple Threat01010
NPYLL  > American (A) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Bethesda100110073
1MLC1001100123
2Hawks100110075
3Generals100110097
4Chesapeake0000000
4Triple Threat0000000
5Arden 0101057
5MD Xtreme0101037
6Club Blue0101079
7Madlax01010312
NPYLL  > American (A) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Arden1001100101
2Madlax Blue1001100103
2MD Elite100110093
2Triple Threat100110073
3Bethesda1001100115
4Harford1001100116
4Hawks100110086
5API100110097
6Next Level0101037
7Cannons0101068
8Breakers0101079
8Club Blue0101039
9MD Xtreme01010110
9MLC01010310
10Generals01010511
10Madlax White01010611
NPYLL  > American (A) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Bethesda100110081
2MD Elite100110084
2Zingos100110064
3Hawks1001100109
4Club Blue0101046
5Generals0101018
5Madlax0101048
6Breakout01010910
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCT
1Arden1001100
1Madlax1001100
1Next Level1001100
2Bethesda01010
2Cannons00110
2Club Blue00110
2Generals01010
2MLC01010
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Arden1001100102
1Bethesda100110062
1Next Level1001100152
2Club Blue100110093
3Hawks1001100109
4Cannons0000000
4Fearless0000000
5Madlax0101026
6MLC0101039
7Breakers01010910
7MD Elite01010210
8VLC01010215
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Hawks100110064
2Club Blue1001100185
2Crabs100110095
2Madlax1001100125
3VLC100110097
4Cannons0000000
5Breakers0101046
6Arden0101059
6Next Level0101079
7Bethesda01010512
8Zingos01010518
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Breakers100110092
1VLC1001100172
2Crabs1001100183
2Madlax1001100123
3Next Level100110097
4MLC0000000
5Cannons0101079
5Club Blue0101029
6Hawks01010312
7Fearless01010217
8Harford01010318

Sponsored Links
Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Wow it's embarrassing that our leagues here on the island don't have standings or even schedules online!

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
There is another club league in the md area FYI....the myla club league, standings and info can be found here: http://www.eteamz.com/hcrpsports/index.cfm?subsite=6171250

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Also, NPYGLL for the girls in MD. Most top clubs there playing a spring schedule.

http://npygll.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/NPYGLL-Spring-Standings.pdf

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Also, NPYGLL for the girls in MD. Most top clubs there playing a spring schedule.

http://npygll.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/NPYGLL-Spring-Standings.pdf
Replaying the actual NPYGLL Standings for our readers.

Wins Losses Goal Differential

2017 Division
Heros 2017 4 0 28
M&D 2017 Black 4 0 23
TLC 2017 3 1 7
SkyWalkers 2017 Blue 2 2 7
SkyWalkers 2017 White 2 2 0
Shore Kaos 2017 2 2 -2
Integrity 2017 1 2 -8
M&D 2017 Red 0 3 -16
MC Elite 2017 0 3 -18
M&D 2017/18 0 3 -21

2018 Division
TLC 2018 4 0 22
M&D 2018 Black 3 0 15
Integrity 2018 2 1 11
MC Elite 2018 Blue 2 1 8
Heros 2018 2 2 -6
Bethesda 2018 1 2 -9
MC Elite 2018 White 0 2 -12
Cardinal 2018 0 3 -10
Shore Kaos 2018 0 3 -19

2019 Division
M&D 2019 Black 3 0 16
Integrity 2019 2 1 11
Heros 2019 White 2 1 7
Heros 2019 Green 2 1 6
Redshirts 2019 2 2 -4
RGLC 2019 1 2 -6
M&D 2019 Red 1 3 -15
Cardinal 2019 0 3 -15

2020 Division
M&D 2020 3 0 21
Heros 2020 3 1 15
Shore Kaos 2020 2 1 -2
Integrity 2020 2 2 8
Redshirts 2020 1 2 -7
Bethesda 2020 1 3 -14
Jackals 2020 0 3 -21

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Wow it's embarrassing that our leagues here on the island don't have standings or even schedules online!


Couldn't agree more!

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Wow it's embarrassing that our leagues here on the island don't have standings or even schedules online!


Couldn't agree more!


Aerolax Indoor League posted schedules online along with scores and standings every week.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Wow it's embarrassing that our leagues here on the island don't have standings or even schedules online!


Couldn't agree more!


Aerolax Indoor League posted schedules online along with scores and standings every week.


Yes, Aerolax posts them and Globall posts them (for indoor), but not the OBLL

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Guys...who cares about a Maryland League! Just play the game and enough of this garbage!

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Guys...who cares about a Maryland League! Just play the game and enough of this garbage!
Our Maryland readers care.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
its not about the league. it seems to be posted to try to show l.i.lax the way other sucsessful programs run things, with the consumer in mind

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
its not about the league. it seems to be posted to try to show l.i.lax the way other sucsessful programs run things, with the consumer in mind


I agree. Im a proud LI lacrosse parent and I envy the NPYLL structure, as do my kids. Its a shame we dont have this on the island. I guess the big watered downed programs here like the Express's & 91's would never be able to play each other in a league play format due to the owners egos. And why are we dumb enough to pay tons more $$$$$ for club play than the people down in Maryland?

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
NPYLL  > American (A) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCT
1MD Xtreme2002100
1Zingos2002100
2Cannons110250
3MD Elite01120
3Next Level02020
3Triple Threat01120
NPYLL  > American (A) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Bethesda2002100116
2Hawks2002100197
3Generals20021001811
4Arden 11025089
5MLC110250157
5Triple Threat11025087
6MD Xtreme110250129
7Chesapeake02020815
8Club Blue02020921
8Madlax02020521
NPYLL  > American (A) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1MD Elite2002100185
2Harford2002100189
2Madlax Blue2002100229
3Arden20021002312
4API1102501214
5Bethesda1102501717
6Generals1102501621
7MLC110250910
8Breakers1102502113
9Club Blue110250914
10Triple Threat1102501816
11Hawks1102501817
12Cannons020201114
13MD Xtreme02020116
13Next Level02020516
14Madlax White020201025
NPYLL  > American (A) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Bethesda100110081
2Hawks20021002016
3Breakout1102501813
4MD Elite1102501514
5Madlax110250912
6Zingos110250913
7Club Blue0101046
8Generals02020513
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCT
1Arden2002100
1Next Level2002100
2Bethesda110250
2Cannons110250
2Club Blue110250
2Madlax110250
3Generals02020
3MLC02020
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Arden2002100154
2Bethesda2002100167
3Cannons1001100119
4Hawks20021001816
5Club Blue1102501611
6MLC1102501614
7Madlax110250109
8Next Level1102502015
9VLC01010215
9Breakers020201115
10MD Elite02020518
11Fearless020201421
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1VLC100110097
2Crabs20021001910
3Hawks20021001511
4Club Blue1102502514
5Arden1102501814
6Madlax1102501715
7Zingos1102501930
8Cannons0000000
9Bethesda01010512
10Breakers02020919
11Next Level020201923
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1VLC1001100172
2Breakers2002100196
3Crabs2002100317
3Madlax2002100297
4Next Level1102501317
5Harford1102501825
6MLC0000000
7Club Blue0101029
8Hawks02020725
9Cannons020201126
10Fearless02020932

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
NPYGLL Standings - April 15th, 2013

[Linked Image]

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
NPYGLL Standings - April 22nd, 2013

[Linked Image]

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
National Premier Youth Lacrosse League American (A) Standings - April 29th

NPYLL  > American (A) > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1 > U13>  MD Elite40041003911
2 > U9>  Zingos40041003216
3 > U11>  Bethesda40041003919
4 > U15>  Hawks40041003623
5 > U13>  Madlax Blue40041005824
6 > U11>  Arden 3104752213
7 > U11>  Hawks3104754319
8 > U13>  Harford3104753421
9 > U13>  Bethesda3104753229
10 > U11>  Triple Threat3104752217
11 > U13>  Club Blue3104752721
12 > U13>  API3104753525
13 > U9>  Triple Threat210367249
14 > U15>  Bethesda2103672212
15 > U15>  Club Blue2103672214
16 > U11>  MD Xtreme2204502818
17 > U15>  Breakout2204503327
18 > U13>  Triple Threat2204502930
19 > U13>  Hawks2204503734
20 > U13>  Arden2204503438
21 > U11>  MLC2204503114
22 > U13>  MLC2204502917
23 > U9>  MD Xtreme2204502823
24 > U13>  Breakers2204503224
25 > U15>  Zingos2204501627
26 > U11>  Generals2204502231
27 > U9>  Next Level1214332832
28 > U9>  Cannons1214331335
29 > U15>  Generals1304252423
30 > U15>  Madlax1304251930
31 > U15>  MD Elite1304252238
32 > U13>  Cannons1304252536
33 > U11>  Madlax1304251340
34 > U13>  Generals1304253451
35 > U9>  MD Elite030301323
36 > U13>  Next Level040401331
37 > U13>  MD Xtreme04040633
38 > U11>  Club Blue040401137
39 > U11>  Chesapeake040401639
40 > U13>  Madlax White040401453
NPYLL  > American (A) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Zingos40041003216
2Triple Threat211467249
3MD Xtreme2204502823
4Next Level1214332832
5Cannons1214331335
6MD Elite031401323
NPYLL  > American (A) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Bethesda40041003919
2Arden 3104752213
3Hawks3104754319
4Triple Threat3104752217
5MD Xtreme2204502818
6MLC2204503114
7Generals2204502231
8Madlax1304251340
9Club Blue040401137
10Chesapeake040401639
NPYLL  > American (A) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1MD Elite40041003911
2Madlax Blue40041005824
3Harford3104753421
4Bethesda3104753229
5Club Blue3104752721
6API3104753525
7Triple Threat2204502930
8Hawks2204503734
9Arden2204503438
10MLC2204502917
11Breakers2204503224
12Cannons1304252536
13Generals1304253451
14Next Level040401331
15MD Xtreme04040633
16Madlax White040401453
NPYLL  > American (A) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Hawks40041003623
2Bethesda2103672212
3Club Blue2103672214
4Breakout2204503327
5Zingos2204501627
6Generals1304252423
7Madlax1304251930
8MD Elite1304252238

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
National Premier Youth Lacrosse League National (AA) Standings - April 29th

NPYLL  > National (AA) > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1 > U15>  Crabs40041006210
2 > U9>  Arden40041003312
3 > U11>  Arden40041003113
4 > U11>  Bethesda40041004115
5 > U15>  VLC40041005317
6 > U13>  Crabs40041004618
7 > U13>  Cannons30031002822
8 > U11>  Club Blue3104753319
9 > U15>  Madlax3104754622
10 > U13>  Arden3104754227
11 > U9>  Cannons3104753015
12 > U15>  Breakers3104754316
13 > U13>  Hawks3104753327
13 > U9>  Madlax3104753827
14 > U11>  MLC3104754528
15 > U11>  Madlax2204502122
16 > U9>  Next Level2204502721
17 > U11>  Cannons2204503928
18 > U11>  Hawks2204502129
18 > U13>  Madlax2204503729
19 > U11>  Next Level2204503530
20 > U15>  Hawks2204502932
21 > U9>  Generals120333929
22 > U13>  Zingos1203332646
23 > U13>  Bethesda1304252536
24 > U15>  Club Blue1304252040
25 > U13>  VLC1304252941
26 > U13>  Next Level1304253342
27 > U15>  Next Level1304251943
28 > U15>  Cannons1304252744
29 > U9>  Club Blue130425827
30 > U9>  Bethesda1304253331
31 > U11>  Breakers1304253632
32 > U13>  Breakers1304252638
32 > U13>  Club Blue1304253938
33 > U15>  Harford1304252845
34 > U9>  MLC030301127
35 > U11>  MD Elite030301033
36 > U11>  VLC03030646
36 > U11>  Fearless040402346
37 > U15>  Fearless040401169
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U9 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Arden40041003312
2Cannons3104753015
3Madlax3104753827
4Next Level2204502721
5Generals121433929
6Club Blue130425827
7Bethesda1304253331
8MLC031401127
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U11 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Arden40041003113
2Bethesda40041004115
3Club Blue3104753319
4MLC3104754528
5Madlax2204502122
6Cannons2204503928
7Hawks2204502129
8Next Level2204503530
9Breakers1304253632
10MD Elite030301033
11VLC03030646
11Fearless040402346
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U13 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Crabs40041004618
2Cannons30031002822
3Arden3104754227
4Hawks3104753327
5Madlax2204503729
6Zingos1203332646
7Bethesda1304252536
8VLC1304252941
9Next Level1304253342
10Breakers1304252638
10Club Blue1304253938
NPYLL  > National (AA) > U15 > 
RankTeamWLTGPPCTGFGA
1Crabs40041006210
2VLC40041005317
3Madlax3104754622
4Breakers3104754316
5Hawks2204502932
6Club Blue1304252040
7Next Level1304251943
8Cannons1304252744
9Harford1304252845
10Fearless040401169

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
NPYGLL Standings - April 29th, 2013

[Linked Image]

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
FYI...The MYLA Boys Club Playoffs are this weekend. Here is a link for each grade's bracket: http://www.eteamz.com/hcrpsports/news/index.cfm?cat=900459&subsite=6171250

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
M&D swept all age groups, regular season and playoffs, on the girls side.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
The inaugural MYLA Boys Spring Club league season is now complete. Click here for results and champions:

http://www.eteamz.com/hcrpsports/news/index.cfm?cat=900855&subsite=6171250

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
The inaugural MYLA Boys Spring Club league season is now complete. Click here for results and champions:

http://www.eteamz.com/hcrpsports/news/index.cfm?cat=900855&subsite=6171250


The FCA team dominated here, why didn't they participate in the NPYLL league?

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Because crabs taste like chicken.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Hoco league teams would be bottom feeders in npyll.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Because crabs taste like chicken.


The Crabs didn't block FCA, although Madlax blocked VLC from joining the NPYLL for years.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Yes they most certainly did block them from playing. Anyone that says differently is just not being honest or more likely just doesn't know how it works. It's their league. The crabs and 2 others co- founded it and control it. Thems the facts boys!

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Surprise surprise. VLC is now in. Hummm. Any connection to the fact that the director of the crabs now owns VLC ? Obviously! As stated by a previous poster, they control the league and who gets in.

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
C
Back of THE CAGE
*
OP Offline
Back of THE CAGE
*
C
Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 7,609
Likes: 1
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Surprise surprise. VLC is now in. Hummm. Any connection to the fact that the director of the crabs now owns VLC ? Obviously! As stated by a previous poster, they control the league and who gets in.
Would this by any chance be Ryan McClernan?

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Bad guy. Nothing more needs to be said

Re: National Premier Youth Lacrosse League - Spring 2013
A
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
A
Originally Posted by Anonymous
Bad guy. Nothing more needs to be said


Why is he so disliked? Just wondering.

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3

Link Copied to Clipboard







Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.4